| Last Name: | First Name: | Rank: | Birth Date: | Branch: | Image: |
---|
| Jacobs | Joseph Murray | Stoker | 00-00-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gabriel | James | Able Seaman | 03-02-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Fitzgerald | John | Ordinary Seaman | 00-00-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ogilvie | D. | Warrant Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| McLeod | W. | Chief Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Critten | Charles Pierce | Chief Petty Officer | 00-12-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gamon | S. | Warrant Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | D. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Michelson | | Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| McInnes | Angus W.Bruce | Chief Petty Officer | 01-01-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Nicol | W | Chief Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Cowling | William | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Harding | John | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Whitford | Tom | Bugler | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hurst | Charles George | | 01-08-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Pagan | David Clark | Able Seaman | 26-03-1864 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Fletcher | Neil | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Mellor | D. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Bland | Charles | Sub-Lieutenant | | Naval Reserve | |
| Gray | John | | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Kelly | | Boy | | Victorian Navy | |
| Webber | Richard | Able Seaman | 00-00-1823 | Naval Reserve - Williamstown | |
| Smith | Samuel | Boy | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hood | Charles Ernest | Sub-Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Thomas | | Gunner | | Naval Reserve - Williamstown | |
| Clark | | Gunner | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Newcombe | | Gunner | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Telfer | | Sergeant | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Bruton | | Gunner | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Richardson | George | Gunner 1st Class | | Naval Brigade | |
| Walks | James Welby | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Blom | Otto Pieter | Lieutenant | 00-00-1830 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Johnson | S. | Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Matthias | Richard | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Flynn | Charles | | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Sawdy | William | Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Keay | | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Thorp | Alfred Beau | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sheen | P. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | William | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Lewis | | 2nd class Petty Officer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Smith | Thomas W. | Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade | |
| Watson | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Pritchard | James | | 03-05-1831 | | |
| Keely | | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Williamson | | | | | |
| Campbell | | Engineer | | | |
| Knollys | | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Norrie | James | | | Victorian Navy | |
| McKail | Thompson John Bailey | Paymaster | 00-00-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Marshall | H | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Malcolmson | Richard | Fleet Surgeon | 00-00-1847 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Doyle | James Drummond | Electrician | | Naval Torpedo Corps | |
| Schrieber | Henry | Electrician | | Naval Torpedo Corps | |
| Albon | Jessie Frederick | Able Seaman | 30-03-1865 | | |
| Lawson | James | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Munford | Harry | Able Seaman | 21-01-1871 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| MacLean | David Purdie | Surgeon | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Evans | H. | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Carpenter | H. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | A. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| McKinnon | W. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Garlick | J. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Sinnott | A | Able Seaman | | | |
| Dorgan | J | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Hampton | R | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Kilpatrick | W | Able Seaman | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Michaelson | A. | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Browning | James | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hearn | W. | 2nd Class Petty Officer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Glen | W. | 1st Class Petty Officer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Sweeting | C | 2nd Class Petty Officer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Williamson | J | 1st Class Petty Officer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Legge | John Vickery | Gunner 2nd Class | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Louden | A | 1st Class Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Patrick | J. | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Kirkland | G | 1st Class Petty Officer | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Wood | T. | 1st Class Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ferris | C. | 2nd Class Petty Officer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Adair | S. | 2nd Class Petty Officer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Jones | C | Warrant Officer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| McNab | Duncan | Warrant Officer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Stacey | W. | Warrant Officer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Ashwell | Edward | Trimmer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Bonfield | Patrick | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Brookes | Robert | Boy 2nd Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Brett | George | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Brown | Thomas | Able Seaman | 00-00-1827 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cameron | Hugh | Quartermaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Campbell | Edmund | Steward | | Victorian Navy | |
| Cass | Thomas | Chief Mate | | Victorian Navy | |
| Chatterton | David | Boy 2nd Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Collingwood | Joseph | Able Seaman | 00-00-1835 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cromarty | James | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Daley | Joseph | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Darnley | James | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Davis | Mark | Trimmer | 00-00-1835 | Victorian Navy | |
| Daw | William | Trimmer | 00-00-1840 | Victorian Navy | |
| Desmond | Daniel | Leading Stoker | 00-00-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dickson | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Dixon | Henry | Captain's Steward | 00-00-1835 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dore | W | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Douglas | George | Trimmer | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dowsett | Frederick | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Dudley | Thomas | Able Seaman | 00-00-1827 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dunn | Andrew | Able Seaman | 00-00-1811 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dyker | John | Able Seaman | 00-00-1839 | Victorian Navy | |
| Edmonds | Rees | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Elliot | George Charles | Paymaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ellison | Joseph | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Eve | John | Able Seaman | 00-00-1827 | Victorian Navy | |
| Fear | Frank | Trimmer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Fletcher | Richard Price W. | Paymaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Florence | Thomas | Boy 2nd Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ford | Harry | Able Seaman | 00-00-1825 | Victorian Navy | |
| Frost | James | Gunner | 00-00-1833 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gascoyne | Charles Cecil | 2nd Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Gerrard | John | 1st Assistant Engineer | 00-00-1832 | Victorian Navy | |
| Graham | Cuthbert | Drummer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Griffith | Richard | Chief Engineer | 00-00-1825 | Victorian Navy | |
| Grotts | John | Boy 2nd Class | 00-00-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Guy | Peter | Ship's Cook | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hawkins | James | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hay | John | Able Seaman | 00-00-1835 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hendry | John | Able Seaman | 00-00-1817 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hodge | William | Ship's Cook | 00-00-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hollis | William | Boy 1st Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hood | Joseph | Trimmer | 00-00-1838 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hood | Peter | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Horn(e) | William | Mate & Midshipman | 00-00-1840 | Victorian Navy | |
| Horsley | William | Boy 1st Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jenkins | Charles | Leading Seaman | 00-00-1835 | Victorian Navy | |
| Whiter | Arthur Parsons | | 00-00-1849 | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Jones | William | Able Seaman | 00-00-1838 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kellar | Mortimer | Boy 1st Class | 00-00-1842 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kennedy | John | Captain Main Top | 00-00-1832 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kensington | Ambrose | Captain Fore Top | | Victorian Navy | |
| Law | Samuel | Midshipman | 00-00-1833 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lawson | Alexander | Able Seaman | 09-02-1833 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lea | George | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Leadon | John | Trimmer | 00-00-1841 | Victorian Navy | |
| Levitt | John | Able Seaman | 00-00-1840 | Victorian Navy | |
| Linton | Robert | Quartermaster | 00-00-1822 | Victorian Navy | |
| Locke | Edmund John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Long | Samuel | Quartermaster | 21-12-1828 | Victorian Navy | |
| Luther | Moses | Gunner's Mate | 00-00-1827 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lyon | John | Trimmer | 00-00-1818 | Victorian Navy | |
| Marshall | James | Boy 2nd Class | 00-00-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morey | George | Stoker | 00-00-1833 | Victorian Navy | |
| McHerron | John | Able Seaman | 00-00-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| McIntyre | Thomas | Trimmer | 00-00-1836 | Victorian Navy | |
| McMynn | John | Trimmer | 00-00-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Miners | William | Carpenter's Mate | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morgan | Thomas | Trimmer | 00-00-1822 | Victorian Navy | |
| Moyes | James | Trimmer | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Murray | Thomas | Able Seaman | 00-00-1830 | Victorian Navy | |
| Parkes | Robert | Trimmer | 00-00-1841 | Victorian Navy | |
| Patterson | Samuel Alexander | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Perrin | George | Able Seaman | 00-00-1826 | Victorian Navy | |
| Pickering | Thomas | Boy 2nd Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Prest | John | Bosun's Mate | 00-00-1827 | Victorian Navy | |
| Price | Charles Danvers | Naval Cadet | 00-00-1847 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ray | Thomas L. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rees | Benjamin | Stoker | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Richardson | Richard | Steward | 00-00-1825 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ross | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Schrader | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sibbond | William | Able Seaman | 00-00-1838 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | David | Able Seaman | 00-00-1839 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stevens | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Steward | James | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Strachan | James | Ordinary Seaman | 00-00-1828 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stroud | Arthur | Able Seaman | 00-00-1838 | Victorian Navy | |
| Taylor | John | Leading Seaman | 00-00-1832 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tregurtha | John William Burgess | Able Seaman | 00-00-1819 | Victorian Navy | |
| Underwood | Richard | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Walden | James | Boy 2nd Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Watson | John | Sail Maker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Weeks | William | Trimmer | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| White | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | William Roscoe | Gunner | 00-00-1821 | Victorian Navy | |
| Blair | Samuel James | Chief Petty Officer | 00-00-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | T. R. | Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ross | William | Engineer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Pollock | R. | Engineer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Bennett | Richardson | Engineer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Smellie | John | Engineer | | | |
| Parks | Barton | Engineer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| McCowan | Alexander | Engineer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Wilson | J. | Engineer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Rogers | Thomas | Engineer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Morrison | John | Engineer | 00-08-1858 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Brewer | William Henry | Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Bryant | Henry William | Surgeon | 00-02-1860 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Jackson | Henry | Gunner 2nd Class | | Naval Brigade | |
| Harris | Samuel | Able Seaman | 29-12-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Owen | Robert | Gunner 2nd Class | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Mullen | John Andrew Loague | Clerk | 00-00-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Evans | J. | Commander | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ward | James Allan | Lieutenant | 00-00-1840 | Victorian Navy | |
| Thomas | E. C. | Lieutenant | | | |
| Farmer | R. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Joy | J.D. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Leplastrier | C. A. | Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sloman | R. M. | Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Gray | C. E. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Tweedale | J. D. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sutherland | A. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Florance | J. W. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Fullarton | J. I. | Surgeon | | Naval Brigade | |
| Murray | Kynaston Lanthrop | Chief Electrician | | Naval Torpedo Corps | |
| Wood | W.A. | Assistant Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Wood | A. J. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Daish | W. | Assistant Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Walkingshaw | William | Gunner | | | |
| Russell | W. F. A. H. | Commander | | Royal Navy | |
| Anderson | Hugh Alexander | Able Seaman | 03-04-1854 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Anderson | James | Able Seaman | 07-12-1877 | | |
| Andrew | James Frederick | Able Seaman | 12-04-1878 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Beaumont | Frederick William St Pierre | Seaman | 31-03-1866 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Brown | Joseph Wilkin | Able Seaman | 29-08-1864 | | |
| Bryan | William Arthur | Able Seaman | 30-05-1877 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Carter | Thomas | Able Seaman | 16-01-1863 | | |
| Cunningham | Charles Henry | Able Seaman | 22-07-1859 | | |
| D'Elton | George Washington | Able Seaman | 22-02-1864 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Eastwood | Arthur Thomas | Able Seaman | 18-03-1870 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Elkins | George Henry | Able Seaman | 19-12-1872 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Evans | John | Leading Seaman | 25-02-1857 | | |
| Farrington | Robert Henry | Able Seaman | 26-07-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Fletcher | Harold William | Able Seaman | 17-02-1878 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Ford | Frederick | Able Seaman | 25-08-1866 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Fredrickson | Charles Frederick | Able Seaman | 02-08-1859 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Greer | George | Able Seaman | 05-04-1861 | | |
| Griffiths | Edward Evan | Able Seaman | 28-04-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hamerton | Roger Bocking | Stoker | 24-02-1864 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Hampton | Robert James Burton | Leading Seaman | 13-10-1862 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Hansen | Robert Barbour | 1st Class Petty Officer | 18-12-1858 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Hansen | Robert Albert | Able Seaman | 29-03-1858 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Harding | George John | Able Seaman | 10-09-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harris | S. | Gunner | | Victorian Navy | |
| Harvey | Charles Wilfred | Able Seaman | 10-03-1868 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Hayes | Harry James | Able Seaman (Bugler) | 07-02-1881 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Headford | Louis Maurice | Able Seaman | 05-08-1865 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Hearn | William | Gunner | 06-01-1858 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Heffey | Cornelius Blenhard | Able Seaman | 24-12-1874 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Henningsen | Henry | Able Seaman | 23-10-1853 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Henwood | John | Able Seaman | 04-09-1863 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Hogg | John Morrison | Able Seaman | 23-09-1864 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Hooper | Robert Michael | Able Seaman | 15-11-1867 | | |
| Hughes | Joseph Edward | Able Seaman | 14-02-1861 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Hunter | Edward Vernon John | Able Seaman | 06-06-1872 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Jackson | Alfred Frederick | Able Seaman | 01-10-1870 | | |
| Jones | Thomas Richard | Able Seaman | 10-09-1868 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Kean | Hugh Bernard | Gunner | 11-12-1868 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Kenny | Robert Glasby | Stoker | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| King | Francis | Able Seaman | 01-07-1874 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Laing | William | Able Seaman | 12-08-1859 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Lock | Herbert Beachcroft | Able Seaman | 25-08-1861 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Lusch | Ernest | Stoker | 21-06-1858 | | |
| MacDonald | Donald | Able Seaman | 22-12-1863 | | |
| MacDonald | Alexander | Able Seaman | 25-05-1870 | | |
| Marwood | John Henry | Gunner | 23-10-1862 | | |
| McConnel | John | Able Seaman | 17-05-1863 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Mckay | Alexander | Able Seaman | 11-04-1870 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Miller | James | Able Seaman | 24-07-1864 | | |
| Montague | Albert (William George) | 2nd Class Petty Officer | 14-01-1863 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Muir | James | Able Seaman | 14-02-1860 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Nagel | William Charles Frederick | Able Seaman | 04-12-1858 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Nelson | Charles | Able Seaman | 01-03-1859 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Nelson | James | Able Seaman | 01-03-1874 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Nichols | Robert (Ernest) | Able Seaman | 25-11-1857 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| O'Neill | Michael John | Able Seaman | 28-12-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Page | Charles Edward | Able Seaman | 16-10-1874 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Patterson | William | Stoker | 07-09-1877 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Petersen | Sophus Christian | Able Seaman | 26-04-1861 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Petterson | Lars Hjalmar | 1st Class Petty Officer | 12-11-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Pike | Charles Samuel | Able Seaman | 24-12-1868 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Pilgrim | Alfred George | Able Seaman | 11-08-1863 | | |
| Pilling | Edward | Stoker | 06-02-1870 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Pope | Mark | Able Seaman | 01-12-1877 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Pope | William Henry | Able Seaman | 11-03-1874 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Quinlan | John Joseph | Able Seaman | 10-11-1862 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Raeymaechers | Gerard | Able Seaman | 05-05-1865 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Rasmussen | Christian Marius | Able Seaman | 25-12-1864 | | |
| Reid | Robert | 1st Class Petty Officer | 06-04-1866 | | |
| Roach | Frederick Edward | Able Seaman | 01-01-1865 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Sandridge | |
| Saesfield | John Joseph | Able Seaman | 28-02-1867 | | |
| Silvester | John (Weston) | Able-bodied Seaman | 18-10-1866 | | |
| Slade | William | Able Seaman | 24-12-1856 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Smith | Joseph William | Able Seaman | 03-12-1863 | | |
| Smith | Thomas Albert | Able Seaman | 12-02-1865 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Smith | Thomas John | Able Seaman | 09-11-1854 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Stevens | William Henry | Able Seaman | 31-03-1864 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Summerfield | John Martin Frederick | Able Seaman | 16-04-1862 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Tonkin | John Mitchell | Able Seaman | 03-02-1866 | | |
| Walters | George | Able Seaman | 19-07-1860 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Watson | John | Able Seaman | 24-06-1860 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| White | John Henry | Steward | 16-05-1867 | | |
| Whiting | Alfred | Able Seaman | 11-10-1864 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Wilson | John | Able Seaman | 16-03-1869 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Anderson | Charles | Able Seaman | 22-12-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Crofts | William | | | | |
| Kennedy | P. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Miller | | Sub-Lieutenant | | | |
| Ogilvie | C. | Stoker | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Overdon | James J. | | | | |
| Quaintin | W. F. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Richards | J. | | | | |
| Thomson | John | Able Seaman | | | |
| Bennett | J. | Engineer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Smiley | J. | Engineer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| McGowan | A. | Engineer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Cameron | A. | Engineer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Otter | A. H. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Kennison | J. A. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Salmon | H. R. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Evans | Joseph | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Whammond | William G. | | 01-01-1854 | Sir Harry Smith Crew | |
| Grant | Richard | Able Seaman | 00-00-1823 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kennedy | D. | Chief Quartermaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Kennedy | G. | Chief Quartermaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Carey | M. | Chief Leading Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Dunlop | A. | 1st Class Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Collins | T. | Gunner | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Richardson | G. | 1st Class Petty Officer | | Naval Reserve | |
| Horsley | W. | 1st Class Petty Officer | | Naval Reserve | |
| Owen | Robert | 2nd Class Petty Officer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Godwin | E. | 2nd Class Petty Officer | | Naval Reserve | |
| Kelly | W. | Able Seaman | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Hossack | A. | Able Seaman | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Clark | A. | Able Seaman | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Kidd | A. | Able Seaman | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Murn | T. | Able Seaman | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Hendrickson | O. | Able Seaman | | Naval Reserve | |
| Burns | W. | Able Seaman | | Naval Reserve | |
| McArthur | O. | Able Seaman | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Spivey | T. | Able Seaman | | Naval Reserve | |
| Dyson | W. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Clyma | Walter Carne Clyme | Sub Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade | |
| Fay | Ernest | Sub Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade | |
| Little | R.C. | Engineer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Johnstone | A. J. | | | Naval Reserve - Sandridge | |
| Dunbar | J. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Clark | J. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Cox | J. | Assistant Surgeon | | Naval Reserve | |
| Smythe | W. S. | Assistant Surgeon | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Hobson | J. | Chief Leading Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Whitton | H. | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnson | A. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Reid | R. | 1st Class Petty Officer | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Burton | C. S. | Chief Petty Officer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Partridge | W. | 2dd Class Petty Officer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Harden | F. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Lovelock | A. | Able Seaman | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Steele | Robert Croal | Lieutenant | | Naval Reserve | |
| Haines | I. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Armond | | Captain | | Royal Navy | |
| Ferguson | John (Jack) | Master at Arms | 00-00-1891 | Commonwealth Naval Forces | |
| Quiver | | Fleet Steward | | | |
| Green | Patrick | Able Seaman | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Watkins | William | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Marden | | Second Mate | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| McCann | J. | Surgeon | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Bennett | George | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Thomas | George | Warrant Officer | | Naval Reserve | |
| Roberts | Joseph | | 00-00-1847 | | |
| Coghill | A. J. | | 00-00-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | T. H. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Wanson | | | | | |
| Laws | G. A. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Burley | Albert | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Morgan | James | | 00-02-1865 | | |
| Walkinshaw | William John | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Behn | August | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Trusker | S. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Meyers | C. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Mexham | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Mewes | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Cox | Henry | Commander | | | |
| Plummer | Andrew | Assistant Surgeon | 25-11-1812 | | |
| Davies | | Private | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| MacGillivray | Paul Howard | Medical Officer | 00-00-1834 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Gresham | William Henry | Lieutenant | | | |
| Van Zuilecom | Charles Louis | Lieutenant | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Sandridge | |
| Wilson | Jonathan | Fireman | 00-00-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stevens | Thomas | Able Seaman | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| Spargo(e) | James | Able Seaman | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| Barnott | George | Steward | 00-00-1825 | | |
| Connolly | John | Fireman | 00-00-1837 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dawson | Anderson | Able Seaman | 00-00-1833 | | |
| Denyer | William | Able Seaman | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dunn | Clarke | Fireman | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| Evans | Thomas | Fireman | 00-00-1827 | Victorian Navy | |
| Goble | George | Able Seaman | 00-00-1830 | Victorian Navy | |
| Goldsacke | David | Able Seaman | 00-00-1835 | Victorian Navy | |
| Griffiths | Joseph | Fireman | 00-00-1836 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hindon | George | Able Seaman | 00-00-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hutchinson | Frazer | Fireman | 00-00-1827 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | William | Assistant Cook | 00-00-1838 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lee | Frederick | Able Seaman | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Leonard | Alfred W. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lewis | James | Able Seaman / Constable | 00-00-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mallam | Charles | Cook | 00-00-1828 | Victorian Navy | |
| McKay | Charles | Able Seaman | 00-00-1833 | Victorian Navy | |
| McKellar | Robert William | Able Seaman | 00-00-1833 | Victorian Navy | |
| Merton | Henry | Drill Instructor | 00-00-1828 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morley | George | Fireman | 00-00-1830 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morgan | George | Drill Instructor | 00-00-1833 | Victorian Navy | |
| Murphy | Michael | Sailmaker | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| Nelson | John | Shipwright | 00-00-1824 | Victorian Navy | |
| Park | Robert | Fireman | 00-00-1824 | Victorian Navy | |
| Prest | John | Able Seaman | 00-00-1826 | Victorian Navy | |
| Russell | John | Able Seaman | 00-00-1832 | Victorian Navy | |
| Barnott | John | 2nd Steward & Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| McKay | William | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Stevens | William | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Griffin | Henry | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Evans | Theophilus | Fireman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Charlett | Archibald | Boy 1st Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Percy | Henry | Boy 1st Class | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Woods | Thomas | Boy 2nd Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Allen | William | Boy 2nd Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Stronach | William | Boy 2nd Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Thomas | George | Able Seaman / Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Elworthy | | | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Sylvester | J. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Wade | F. H. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| McDonald | D. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Gordon | Charles William | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Scarsfield | J. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Elton | D. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| McKenzie | P. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| McDonald | A. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| McGovern | P. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Wilson | J. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| MacFarlane | James | Lieutenant | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Almond | | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Duller | R. J. | Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade | |
| Owen | John William | Engineer | 10-02-1857 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Adams | George Thomas Cooke | Surgeon (honorary) | | Naval Brigade | |
| Kay | Joseph Henry | Captain | | Royal Navy | |
| Elder | Douglas | Captain | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Leslie | | Captain | | Victorian Navy | |
| Stalk | | Lieutenant | | | |
| Ayard | N. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Lay | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Heley | | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Blyth | | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Deans | | | | | |
| Harper | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Tyrril | J. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Nicholson | H. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Whitw | G. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hill | Peter | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jordan | | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Fluerty | | Boy | | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Leishman | | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Roberts | Owen | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Mahoney | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Stacey | | Boy | | Victorian Navy | |
| Lijou | | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | E. | Servant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Dyer | J. O. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Phillips | L. | Boy | | Victorian Navy | |
| McCormick | | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Kearrnett | L. B. | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Neir | | | | | |
| Smith | Joseph | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Warren | David | Quartermaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Grimshaw | Richard | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Seymour | Ship's Carpenter | Commodore | | | |
| Crispo | W. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Pounds | R. | Gunner | | Royal Navy | |
| Beatty | Thomas John | Electrician | | Naval Torpedo Corps | |
| Brown | Robert | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Rose | | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Roberts | Joseph | | 00-00-1845 | | |
| Sloggett | Harry Paynter | Surgeon | 20-03-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Clarkson | William | Fleet Engineer | 26-03-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnson | Samuel | Engineer | 05-11-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lockyer | Ormonde H. S. | Lieutenant | | | |
| Deans | George | Commander | | | |
| Johnson | Thomas Francis | Warrant Officer | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Smith | Thomas Robertson | | 25-03-1884 | | |
| Henderson | Thomas | | 00-00-1872 | | |
| Young | Frank Stewart | | 00-00-1877 | | |
| Ladbrook | Charles | | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Stark | James | Lieutenant | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Ferguson | Charles | Captain | | Naval Brigade | |
| Joel | C. H. | Sub Lieutenant | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Secker | John | | | Naval Reserve | |
| Beadle | Alfred | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Dunk | Frank | 1st Lieutenant | 00-00-1833 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Menzies | David | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Asher | James | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Davies | Robert | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| McLeod | Duncan | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Nickles | Henry | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Roch | Martin | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Hocking | Thomas | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Campbell | Allen | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Purdy | Alfred | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Morrison | Archibald | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Stanley | Alfred | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Jones | William | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Attenborough | Thomas | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Williams | Richard | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Harris | John S. | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Canavan | | Gunner | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Coolman | Joseph | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Lane | Joseph | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Seggie | Robert | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Gates | Edwin | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Baker | Alfred | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Furlong | Thomas | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Hare | William | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Kenyon | Joseph | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Roberts | Charles | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Baisere | William | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Wilson | Alfred | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Nicol | William | | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| McGahan | Charles | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Symons | James | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Currie | Robert | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Wilson | Isaac | | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Nelson | F. T. | Sub-Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Guthrie | John | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Mitchell | James | Cook at Torpedo Depot | | | |
| Cooke | James | Officer's Servant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Waters | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hudson | John A. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Condon | W. J. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ashton | R. W. J. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Curtis | Henry Charles | Assistant Surgeon | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Fahey | James | Paymaster | | | |
| Smith | T. W. | Lieutenant | | | |
| Ray | A. C. | | | | |
| Trezise | John | Gunner | | Naval Brigade | |
| Lyon | J. | Engineer | | | |
| Weatherill | N. | Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Robertson | William McDougal | Engineer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Howard | H. | Surgeon | | | |
| Ramsay | George Caird | Sub-Lieutenant | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Carroll | John | Able Seaman | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Nicholson | Jeremiah | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Scantlebury | William | Cook | 00-08-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rollins | Arthur | Steward 1st Class | 25-02-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | Arthur | Steward | 11-08-1891 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bailey | James | Steward | 11-10-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Coombs | James | Cook | 24-05-1845 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cummins | John | Training Seaman | 00-03-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Greis | Robert | Able Saman | 24-03-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Chapman | Frederick J. | Able Seaman | 20-11-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hogg | John | Able Seaman | 23-09-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Brown | William | Training Seaman | 30-12-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Waterman | Henry | Able Seaman | 00-04-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | Alfred S. | Leading Seaman | 13-07-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| McCarthy | Joseph | Able Seaman | 18-09-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Milne | James Durwood | Able Seaman | 24-04-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cooper | Henry | Able Seaman | 15-06-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Brooks | Henry | Steward 2nd Class | 20-07-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Goss | Alfred James | Boy | 27-02-1879 | Victorian Navy | |
| Snewin | Edgar | Cook | 01-12-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilkins | Alfred | Training Seaman | 22-06-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cooke | James | Training Seaman | 19-01-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morris | Frank Beard | Able Seaman | 16-01-1878 | Victorian Navy | |
| Frederickson | Alfred | Boy | | Victorian Navy | |
| Young | Edward | Able Seaman | 00-01-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Connell | Benjamin | Able Seaman | 10-01-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gaggs | Christopher Edward | Training Seaman | 00-00-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hagarty | Thomas | Stoker | 21-03-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Charman | James | Steward | | Victorian Navy | |
| Barrett | Thomas | Cook | 15-08-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Marr | Robert William | Steward | 09-08-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Court | John J. | Cook | 15-01-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jenkins | John P. | Steward | 09-02-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| McGivern | John Frances | Sick Berth Steward | 08-02-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Riddell | John | Steward | 25-06-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lawson | William | Steward 2nd Class | 18-01-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Roberts | Walter | Able Seaman | 16-11-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Payne | Alfred Hubert | Steward 2nd Class | 03-07-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Whelan | John David | Training Seaman | 01-10-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tibb | James | Steward 2nd Class | 00-00-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| McLeod | Angus | Stoker | 00-00-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Brien | William | Training Seaman | 04-08-1878 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lawson | William | Leading Stoker | 02-02-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | Charles | Stoker | 00-12-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mangan | Patrick | Engine Room Artificer | 19-06-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Honey | Charles | Training Seaman | 29-12-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Watkins | Charles | Boy | 08-10-1882 | Victorian Navy | |
| Nutte | John | Boy | 03-11-1883 | Victorian Navy | |
| Holwes | Charles | Boy | 27-06-1883 | Victorian Navy | |
| Denholm | F. | Boy | | Victorian Navy | |
| Cumming | William | Steward | 19-12-1888 | Victorian Navy | |
| Robertson | Alexander | Able Seaman | 14-07-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Grier | Robert | Able Seaman | 24-03-1884 | Victorian Navy | |
| Nicholls | John | Able Seaman | 24-12-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | William | Boy | 27-06-1884 | Victorian Navy | |
| Quanton | Fernando | Able Seaman | 13-06-1857 | Victorian Navy | |