| Last Name: | First Name: | Rank: | Birth Date: | Branch: | Image: |
---|
| Currer | Andrew | Yeoman Signaller | 29-04-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bassett | Walter Thomas | Yeoman of Signals | 21-04-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Emery | Henry | Yeoman of Signals | 16-03-1873 | R.A.N. | |
| Robertson | William | Warrant Officer | 11-05-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ogilvie | D. | Warrant Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Gamon | S. | Warrant Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | C | Warrant Officer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| McNab | Duncan | Warrant Officer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Stacey | W. | Warrant Officer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Thomas | George | Warrant Officer | | Naval Reserve | |
| Johnson | Thomas Francis | Warrant Officer | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Rogers | | Warrant Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Richardson | | Warrant Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Harron | | Warrant Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sampson | | Warrant Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Brennan | Peter Joseph | Wardroom Steward | 00-00-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Earl | Alfred | Wardroom Steward | | Victorian Navy | |
| McGowan | John | Ward Room Steward | | Victorian Navy | |
| McGowan | John | Ward Room Steward | 29-07-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ashwell | Edward | Trimmer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Davis | Mark | Trimmer | 00-00-1835 | Victorian Navy | |
| Daw | William | Trimmer | 00-00-1840 | Victorian Navy | |
| Douglas | George | Trimmer | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Fear | Frank | Trimmer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hood | Joseph | Trimmer | 00-00-1838 | Victorian Navy | |
| Leadon | John | Trimmer | 00-00-1841 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lyon | John | Trimmer | 00-00-1818 | Victorian Navy | |
| McIntyre | Thomas | Trimmer | 00-00-1836 | Victorian Navy | |
| McMynn | John | Trimmer | 00-00-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morgan | Thomas | Trimmer | 00-00-1822 | Victorian Navy | |
| Moyes | James | Trimmer | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Parkes | Robert | Trimmer | 00-00-1841 | Victorian Navy | |
| Weeks | William | Trimmer | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sharp | Andrew Calderwood Johnston | Training Seaman | 02-01-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Henry | Training Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Cummins | John | Training Seaman | 00-03-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Brown | William | Training Seaman | 30-12-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilkins | Alfred | Training Seaman | 22-06-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cooke | James | Training Seaman | 19-01-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gaggs | Christopher Edward | Training Seaman | 00-00-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Whelan | John David | Training Seaman | 01-10-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Brien | William | Training Seaman | 04-08-1878 | Victorian Navy | |
| Honey | Charles | Training Seaman | 29-12-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Read | Ernest | Training Seaman | 22-12-1882 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kidd | John W. | Training Seaman | 05-01-1886 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dunk | William | Training Seaman | 18-10-1879 | Victorian Navy | |
| Listom | Alfred | Training Seaman | 01-04-1878 | Victorian Navy | |
| Pardon | George Wyrill | Training Seaman | 08-01-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kidd | John William | Training Seaman | 08-01-1880 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hughes | Walter | Training Seaman | 10-04-1879 | Victorian Navy | |
| Heaney | James | Training Seaman | 09-10-1880 | Victorian Navy | |
| LePlastrier | Sydney Ernest | Training Seaman | 05-01-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| McKinnon | Hector | Training Seaman | 28-11-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Clarke | Norman Charles | Training Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnson | Les | Training Seaman | 11-10-1884 | Victorian Navy | |
| Knight | Charles | Training Seaman | 24-07-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jordan | Robert | Training Seaman | 27-03-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Simpkin | Henry | Training Seaman | 18-06-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Emmerson | Ernest | Training Seaman | 27-05-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Georgeson | Archibald | Training Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Houghton | John | Training Seaman | 26-06-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Phillips | Walter | Training Seaman | 31-12-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Graham | Charles | Trained Man | 03-05-1884 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hely-Hutchinson | Patrick Maurice | Torpedo Lieutenant RN | 27-04-1855 | Royal Navy | |
| Mills | John | Torpedo Artificer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Miles | John Benjamin | Torpedo Artificer | 00-08-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Blair | Samuel | Toepedo Artificer | 00-11-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sivie | | Third Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Levy | W. | Third Mate | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Adams | George Thomas Cooke | Surgeon (honorary) | | Naval Brigade | |
| Macan | J. J. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Cheetham | Francis | Surgeon | | Naval Brigade | |
| Williams | Edward Johnson | Surgeon | 22-10-1842 | Naval Brigade | |
| Patterson | T. A. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| James | Garnsworthy | Surgeon | | Naval Brigade | |
| MacLean | David Purdie | Surgeon | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Patterson | Samuel Alexander | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Bryant | Henry William | Surgeon | 00-02-1860 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Gray | C. E. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Tweedale | J. D. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sutherland | A. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Florance | J. W. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Fullarton | J. I. | Surgeon | | Naval Brigade | |
| Wood | A. J. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Kennison | J. A. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Salmon | H. R. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| McCann | J. | Surgeon | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Sloggett | Harry Paynter | Surgeon | 20-03-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Howard | H. | Surgeon | | | |
| MacLaurin | Henry M. | Surgeon | | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Kennion | J. A. | Surgeon | | | |
| Wyllys | Wyllys Harvey | Sub-Lieutenant | 00-00-1848 | Victorian Navy | |
| Miller | Robert Johnstone | Sub-Lieutenant | 11-03-1854 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Buck | A. C. | Sub-Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ray | A. | Sub-Lieutenant | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Bland | Charles | Sub-Lieutenant | | Naval Reserve | |
| Hood | Charles Ernest | Sub-Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Miller | | Sub-Lieutenant | | | |
| Adeney | John Henry (Harry) | Sub-Lieutenant | 30-10-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Nelson | F. T. | Sub-Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ramsay | George Caird | Sub-Lieutenant | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Deary | William Francis | Sub-Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade | |
| Nelson | Frederick Thomas | Sub-Lieutenant | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Holmes | William Alfred | Sub-Lieutenant | | Naval Torpedo Corps | |
| Fauvel | Francis John | Sub-Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade | |
| Brand | Thomas S. | Sub-Lieutenant | | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Fergi | | Sub-Lieutenant | | | |
| Fawcett | | Sub-Lieutenant | | | |
| Hodgetts | Edward | Sub-Inspector | | Sir Harry Smith Crew | |
| Lane | Walter | Sub Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Fey | Ernest | Sub Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Clyma | Walter Carne Clyme | Sub Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade | |
| Fay | Ernest | Sub Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade | |
| Joel | C. H. | Sub Lieutenant | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Shillinglaw | John Joseph | Sub Inspector | 00-00-1831 | Sir Harry Smith Crew | |
| Guinane | Michael | Stoker | 00-00-1838 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lamb | William | Stoker | 22-06-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Maloney | | Stoker | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Mangan | Joseph | Stoker | 02-03-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Alexander | J. | Stoker | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt Melb) | |
| Ford | J. C. | Stoker | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Thornton | George | Stoker | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Pebbles | J. | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Maher | J. | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Bevan | George | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Freeman | William Morris | Stoker | 23-02-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| McNaughton | John George | Stoker | 24-12-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Murdock | George | Stoker | 15-08-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sheddon | P. (William) | Stoker | 11-03-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sinclair | Alexander | Stoker | 07-01-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sweetman | William Lamb | Stoker | 22-06-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stewart | I. John | Stoker | 00-00-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hume | Charles | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hannah | John | Stoker | 00-00-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Edwards | Thomas | Stoker | 00-00-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Edwards | Thomas | Stoker | 00-00-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hobson | John | Stoker | 00-00-1848 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | George | Stoker | 00-00-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hands | Alfred | Stoker | 10-06-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jacobs | Joseph Murray | Stoker | 00-00-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| James | William | Stoker | 14-03-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Thorp | Alfred Beau | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Morey | George | Stoker | 00-00-1833 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rees | Benjamin | Stoker | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hamerton | Roger Bocking | Stoker | 24-02-1864 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Kenny | Robert Glasby | Stoker | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Lusch | Ernest | Stoker | 21-06-1858 | | |
| Patterson | William | Stoker | 07-09-1877 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Pilling | Edward | Stoker | 06-02-1870 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Ogilvie | C. | Stoker | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Watkins | William | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Heley | | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jordan | | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Leishman | | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Guthrie | John | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hagarty | Thomas | Stoker | 21-03-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| McLeod | Angus | Stoker | 00-00-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | Charles | Stoker | 00-12-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Baird | John | Stoker | 06-03-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Treble | Richard Thomas | Stoker | 22-07-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Menzies | Thomas | Stoker | 28-07-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Diamond | Andrew | Stoker | 12-03-1880 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bull | William Joseph | Stoker | 21-06-1878 | Victorian Navy | |
| Major | Harold | Stoker | 31-03-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Guthrie | Archibald | Stoker | 04-11-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Patterson | George Brenton | Stoker | 02-12-1881 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gammon | Samuel | Stoker | 00-05-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ferguson | Donald | Stoker | 10-05-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Coghill | Robert | Stoker | 09-09-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Murdock | George | Stoker | 18-09-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Church | Christopher | Stoker | 12-03-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Twomey | Thomas Michael | Stoker | 00-07-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Burns | John | Stoker | 00-07-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Prebble | Herbert | Stoker | 18-05-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Froud | Alfred | Stoker | 14-06-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lusch | Edward | Stoker | 21-06-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Heaney | James | Stoker | 19-04-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Purchase | Robert | Stoker | 30-05-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| McCallum | Archibald | Stoker | 00-05-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Edwards | Thomas | Stoker | 00-03-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| McGrotty | William | Stoker | 00-01-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Freeman | William | Stoker | 00-01-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jacobs | Joseph | Stoker | 00-04-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morgan | Samuel | Stoker | 00-09-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kellaway | Edward | Stoker | 00-01-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rees | Henry | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Shannon | John | Stoker | 00-00-1831 | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Lelton | E. | Stoker | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Foster | Jonal | Stoker | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Calleja | Michele | Stoker | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Spiteri | Pietro | Stoker | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Flynn | James | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Bastard Thomas | Benjamin | Stoker | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Stuart | John | Stoker | 00-00-1851 | Victorian Navy | |
| Watkins | William Henry | Stoker | 00-00-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Madden | J. | Stoker | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Ford | J. | Stoker | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Aldridge | George | Stoker | 00-00-1836 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sanpher | William | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Doyle | Thomas | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Richard | Steward 2nd Class | 10-05-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Swaine | Robert | Steward 2nd class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Brooks | Henry | Steward 2nd Class | 20-07-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lawson | William | Steward 2nd Class | 18-01-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Payne | Alfred Hubert | Steward 2nd Class | 03-07-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tibb | James | Steward 2nd Class | 00-00-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| McGuirk | James | Steward 1st Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Rollins | Arthur | Steward 1st Class | 25-02-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cook | Arthur | Steward 1st Class | 04-09-1888 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rapley | Charles | Steward 1st Class | 21-03-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Beverley | Joseph David | Steward | 22-07-1874 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cumming | William | Steward | 19-12-1880 | | |
| White | John | Steward | 16-05-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Adams | John James | Steward | 10-02-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cummings | W. | Steward | 00-00-1881 | Victorian Navy | |
| Campbell | Edmund | Steward | | Victorian Navy | |
| Richardson | Richard | Steward | 00-00-1825 | Victorian Navy | |
| White | John Henry | Steward | 16-05-1867 | | |
| Barnott | George | Steward | 00-00-1825 | | |
| Smith | Arthur | Steward | 11-08-1891 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bailey | James | Steward | 11-10-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Charman | James | Steward | | Victorian Navy | |
| Marr | Robert William | Steward | 09-08-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jenkins | John P. | Steward | 09-02-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Riddell | John | Steward | 25-06-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cumming | William | Steward | 19-12-1888 | Victorian Navy | |
| Frost | Harold | Steward | 26-09-1879 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gee | Alfred | Steward | 06-07-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Menzies | Alexander | Steward | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| McQuirk | James | Sreward | 20-05-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morrison | A. | Signalman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Irons | William Henry John | Signalman | 04-11-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harty | Michael | Signalman | 20-02-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Patchett | William Stanser | Sick Berth Steward | 03-08-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| McGivern | John Frances | Sick Berth Steward | 08-02-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Goldfinch | Reginald | Sick Bert Steward | 06-11-1885 | R.A.N. | |
| Nelson | John | Shipwright | 00-00-1824 | Victorian Navy | |
| Coster | Henry | Ship's Steward | 15-12-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| Guiver | Thomas | Ship's Steward | 00-01-1853 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilchere | Charles | Ship's Corporal | | Victorian Navy | |
| Gaul | Michael | Ship's Corporal | | Victorian Navy | |
| Guy | Peter | Ship's Cook | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hodge | William | Ship's Cook | 00-00-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Roberts | Joseph | Ship's Cook | 18-10-1847 | Victorian Navy | |
| Auld | Hugh | Ship's Carpenter | 00-00-1839 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | E. | Servant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Maynard | Anthony E. | Sergeant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Telfer | | Sergeant | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Young | | Sergeant | | Victorian Navy | |
| McNeil | Archibald | Sergeant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hook | | Sergeant | | Sir Harry Smith Crew | |
| Witcher | James | Sergeant | | Sir Harry Smith Crew | |
| Parlane | | Sergeant | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Hodgson | | Sergeant | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Stewart | J. C. | Senior Medical Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Martin | F. E. | Second Officer | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Stone | Thomas | Second Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Marden | | Second Mate | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Bowden | James Charles | Second Gunner | 29-09-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Toy | Thomas | Seaman Gunner | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| 201 | | Seaman Gunner | | Naval Brigade | |
| Mahoney | James | Seaman Gunner | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Kay | James K. | Seaman & Constable | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| O'Sullivan | Dominic Francis | Seaman | 19-06-1893 | Victorian Navy | |
| Proctor | Michael | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Roberts | William | Seaman | 00-00-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Price | Edward | Seaman | 00-00-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| King | Thomas | Seaman | 00-00-1837 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Leggatt | George | Seaman | 00-00-1860 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Watson | James | Seaman | 09-01-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ginaff | | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Bungalene | Thomas | Seaman | 00-00-1847 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Rayner | Henry | Seaman | 31-08-1845 | Victorian Navy | |
| Woods | Thomas | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Norgate | John William Thomas | Seaman | 26-01-1845 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Beaumont | Frederick William St Pierre | Seaman | 31-03-1866 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Bell | Thomas | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ferguson | D. A. | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Galle | | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Raines | William Henry | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Gibbons | Alfred | Seaman | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Roberts | John | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Menzies | Thomas | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Simpson | James | Seaman | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Sacker | | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Doolan | John | SD | | Victorian Navy | |
| Marr | N. W. | SD | | Victorian Navy | |
| Watson | Cocky | Schoolmaster | | | |
| Williamson | | School Master | | | |
| Mansfield | Charles | Sailor | | Water Police | |
| Murphy | Michael | Sailmaker | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| Watson | John | Sail Maker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Wallis | William | Rigger | | HMCS Victoria Delivery Crew | |
| Quarrier | Thomas | Quartermaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Williams | Henry | Quartermaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Cameron | Hugh | Quartermaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Linton | Robert | Quartermaster | 00-00-1822 | Victorian Navy | |
| Long | Samuel | Quartermaster | 21-12-1828 | Victorian Navy | |
| Warren | David | Quartermaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Wells | Alfred | Quartermaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jamieson | Arthur | Quartermaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Follery | Thomas S. | Quartermaster | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Rambrill | John | Quartermaster | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Bayendine | H. | Quartermaster | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Warren | Daniel | Quartermaster | | HMCS Victoria Delivery Crew | |
| Davies | | Private | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Vernor | Henry R. | Private | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Vaughan | T. | Powder Monkey | 00-00-1846 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lake | James Andrew | PO Leading Stoker | 07-11-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Owen | PO Leading Stoker | 27-09-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Salmon | Lancelot Byrne | Petty Officer Stoker | 22-01-1853 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rogers | William Matthew | Petty Officer Carpenter | 14-03-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Walker | John | Petty Officer Carpenter | 28-04-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Crocker | George | Petty Officer 1st Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Forsberg | Charles George | Petty Officer | 00-00-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stevens | Edward Sladen | Petty Officer | 00-00-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Murray | Malcolm | Petty Officer | 00-00-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sheppard | Edward | Petty Officer | | Sir Harry Smith Crew | |
| Hay | John | Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Michelson | | Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ovenden | James Joseph | Petty Officer | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Moore | Benjamin | Petty Officer | 23-07-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ingles | | Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Shannassy | | Petty Officer | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Last | H. | Petty Officer | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Nelson | P. | Petty Officer | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Stabell | D. | Petty Officer | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Hampton | R. | Petty Officer | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Thompson | C. | Petty Officer | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Amery | J. | Petty Officer | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Hoesley | W. | Petty Officer | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| McIlory | J. | Petty Officer | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Johnson | J. | Petty Officer | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Vine | B. | Petty Officer | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Jensen | Jens Christian Peter | Petty Officer | 00-00-1858 | Naval Brigade | |
| Grime | William | Petty Officer | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Buchanan | George | Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Hubert Harry | Paymaster Commander | 00-00-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Thompson | James Arthur | Paymaster | 06-01-1847 | Victorian Navy | |
| Treacy | Alfred Martin | Paymaster | 28-04-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Heinbackel | | Paymaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| McKail | Thompson John Bailey | Paymaster | 00-00-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Elliot | George Charles | Paymaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Fletcher | Richard Price W. | Paymaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sutton | H. P. | Paymaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Fahey | James | Paymaster | | | |
| Kail | M. C. | Paymaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jago | Edwin | Paymaster | | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Richardson | John C. | Painter | 04-09-1874 | Victorian Navy | |
| Davis | William Marborough | P.O. Stoker | 31-07-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Halloran | J. | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Fitzgerald | John | Ordinary Seaman | 00-00-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Daley | Joseph | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Dowsett | Frederick | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ellison | Joseph | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Strachan | James | Ordinary Seaman | 00-00-1828 | Victorian Navy | |
| Underwood | Richard | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Walkinshaw | William John | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Behn | August | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hill | Peter | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Lijou | | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Kearrnett | L. B. | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Williams | John | Ordinary Seaman | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Berry | Frederick | Ordinary Seaman | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Cullen | Nicholas | Ordinary Seaman | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Mason | William | Ordinary Seaman | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Harrison | Arthur | Officers Servant | 01-10-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cooke | James | Officer's Servant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jo | Jo | Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Cope | Thomas E. B. | Navigating Sub-Lieutenant | | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Price | Charles Danvers | Naval Cadet | 00-00-1847 | Victorian Navy | |
| Madden | Walter | Naval Cadet | | Victorian Navy | |
| Bremer | James. G. | Naval Cadet | | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Salmon | Montague | Naval Apprentice | | | |
| Berndt | | Midshipman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ray | Arthur | Midshipman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Weir | C. | Midshipman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Harrison | | Midshipman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Walton | I. H. | Midshipman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Law | Samuel | Midshipman | 00-00-1833 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gore-Stevenson | H. Marmaduke | Midshipman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Warburton | Piers E. | Midshipman | | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Adams | H. P. | Midshipman | | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Pelly | R. | Midshipman | | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Warren | J. B. | Midshipman | | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Langdon | Frederick G. C. | Midshipman | | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Atherton | William C. | Midshipman | | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Harrison | J. | Midshipman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Stevenson | H. G. | Midshipman | | Naval Reserve | |
| Weir | Alexander | Midshipman | | Volunteer Naval Brigade | |
| Harrison | John L. | Midshipman | | Volunteer Naval Brigade | |
| Smith | Jack | Midshipman | | Victorian Navy | |
| MacGillivray | Paul Howard | Medical Officer | 00-00-1834 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Horn(e) | William | Mate & Midshipman | 00-00-1840 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sansom | James Alfred | Master At Arms | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ferguson | John (Jack) | Master at Arms | 00-00-1891 | Commonwealth Naval Forces | |
| McLeod | Donald | Master at Arms | 00-09-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Samson | James | Master at Arms | | Victorian Navy | |
| Rhodes | | Major | | | |
| Skinner | G | LST | | Victorian Navy | |
| McLoughlan | F. M. | LSR | | Victorian Navy | |
| Messum | Stuart Victor Seymour Craigie | Lieutenant-Commander RN | | Royal Navy | |
| Clark | William | Lieutenant Engineer | 00-00-1850 | Naval Brigade | |
| Thompson | John | Lieutenant Engineer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Bates | John Arthur | Lieutenant Commander | 20-03-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Colquhoun | William Jarvie | Lieutenant Commander | 19-02-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Richardson | John Tracy | Lieutenant Commander | 30-10-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hamilton | James de Courcy | Lieutenant Commander | 00-00-1860 | Royal Navy | |
| Stewart | Baxter | Lieutenant Commander | | Victorian Navy | |
| Collins | Robert Henry Muirhead | Lieutenant | 20-09-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Frogley | Joseph John William | Lieutenant | 01-10-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gough | Thomas Bunbury | Lieutenant | 00-00-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Heathcote | William Eustace | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Turner | Francis Hamilton Beadon | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Tandy | George Philip | Lieutenant | 26-02-1837 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stalker | J. L. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Heath | Herbert Leopold | Lieutenant | 30-12-1861 | Royal Navy | |
| Webb | Thomas Langley | Lieutenant | 15-02-1858 | Naval Brigade | |
| Gaunt | Guy Reginald A. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Christian | Arthur H | Lieutenant | | Royal Navy | |
| Wilkinson | | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Denma | | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Stavely | | Lieutenant | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Sandridge | |
| Handfield | Frederick Oliver | Lieutenant | 15-04-1830 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lambton | | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Burford | Arthur L. T. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Scott | John Laidlaw | Lieutenant | 00-00-1841 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Jones | D. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Mangan | Denis | Lieutenant | 00-00-1837 | Victorian Navy | |
| Blom | Otto Pieter | Lieutenant | 00-00-1830 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Johnson | S. | Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Sawdy | William | Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Smith | Thomas W. | Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade | |
| Keely | | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Knollys | | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ward | James Allan | Lieutenant | 00-00-1840 | Victorian Navy | |
| Thomas | E. C. | Lieutenant | | | |
| Farmer | R. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Joy | J.D. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Otter | A. H. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Steele | Robert Croal | Lieutenant | | Naval Reserve | |
| Smith | T. H. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Gresham | William Henry | Lieutenant | | | |
| Van Zuilecom | Charles Louis | Lieutenant | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Sandridge | |
| MacFarlane | James | Lieutenant | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Almond | | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Duller | R. J. | Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade | |
| Stalk | | Lieutenant | | | |
| Lockyer | Ormonde H. S. | Lieutenant | | | |
| Stark | James | Lieutenant | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Smith | T. W. | Lieutenant | | | |
| Bettison | Samuel | Lieutenant | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Sandridge | |
| Samdy | | Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Appleton | | Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade | |
| Usher | | Lieutenant | | Naval Brigade | |
| McQuie | James | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | T. H. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| De La Beresford | Charles Wyndham | Lieutenant | | | |
| Tickell | George | Lieutenant | | Naval Reserve - Williamstown | |
| Sandy | W. | Lieutenant | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Sandridge | |
| Chisholm | | Lieutenant | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Heath | | Lieutenant | | HMCS Victoria Delivery Crew | |
| Hamilton | | Lieutenant | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Clarke | Henry R. | Leading Stoker | 00-00-1832 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jamison | James Crosbie | Leading Stoker | 04-04-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gammon | James | Leading Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sampher | William | Leading Stoker | 00-01-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Richards | Robert | Leading Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Kennedy | William Anderson | Leading Stoker | 05-05-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Parry | William | Leading Stoker | 20-03-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Aldridge | George Samuel | Leading Stoker | 00-00-1846 | Victorian Navy | |
| Drosen | August | Leading Stoker | 00-00-1848 | Victorian Navy | |
| Desmond | Daniel | Leading Stoker | 00-00-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lawson | William | Leading Stoker | 02-02-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Davis | William | Leading Stoker | 00-07-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stephens | Francis | Leading Stoker | 25-08-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| McLoughlin | Francis | Leading Stoker | 11-10-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| James | William | Leading Stoker | 13-03-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gammon | James | Leading Stoker | 18-04-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Skinner | George | Leading Stoker | 28-11-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Salmom | Lancalot | Leading Stoker | 23-04-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ratley | Peter | Leading Stoker | 00-00-1846 | Victorian Navy | |
| Richards | R. | Leading Stoker | | | |
| Henwood | J. | Leading Stoker | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Stafford | T. | Leading Stoker | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Barnes | William | Leading Seaman | 00-00-1849 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lofsten | William (Snowy) | Leading seaman | 19-03-1881 | Commonwealth Naval Forces | |
| Thompson | J. | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Thompson | John | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Witton | Henry | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Stephens | Francis | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Thompson | John | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Harmon | A | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Buchanan | | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Bury | Arthur Hope | Leading seaman | 29-05-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Roberts | John | Leading seaman | 28-02-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Young | J. | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Barry | Dennis | Leading Seaman | 15-08-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Evans | H. | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Michaelson | A. | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Browning | James | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Patrick | J. | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jenkins | Charles | Leading Seaman | 00-00-1835 | Victorian Navy | |
| Taylor | John | Leading Seaman | 00-00-1832 | Victorian Navy | |
| Evans | John | Leading Seaman | 25-02-1857 | | |
| Hampton | Robert James Burton | Leading Seaman | 13-10-1862 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Young | Francis John | Leading Seaman | 02-06-1867 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Whitton | H. | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | Alfred S. | Leading Seaman | 13-07-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Robertson | William | Leading Seaman | 11-05-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Thomas | Leading Seaman | 31-07-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kennedy | William | Leading Seaman | 00-03-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hurst | Christopher | Leading Seaman | 02-03-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jackson | Frederick | Leading Seaman | 01-10-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Barry | Denis | Leading Seaman | 15-08-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Thomson | John | Leading Seaman | 00-07-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Whitton | Henry | Leading Seaman | 01-07-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harmon | Henry | Leading Seaman | 11-05-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Fleming | Alexander | Leading Seaman | 15-12-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Crawford | William | Inspector / Lieutenant | | Sir Harry Smith Crew | |
| Cooper | | Gunnery Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| McDonald | Francis | Gunners mate | 00-00-1839 | Victorian Navy | |
| Reardon | Harry | Gunner's Mate | 25-02-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnson | August | Gunner's Mate | 00-00-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Luther | Moses | Gunner's Mate | 00-00-1827 | Victorian Navy | |
| Collins | Thomas | Gunner's Mate | | Victorian Navy | |
| Cockle | John William | Gunner Instructor | 27-05-1841 | Naval Brigade - Pt. Melbourne | |
| Cockrell | | Gunner Instructor | | Naval Reserve | |
| Crickard | Nathaniel | Gunner 2nd class | 00-00-1851 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Inglis | David Gordon | Gunner 2nd Class | 16-04-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stacey | William | Gunner 2nd Class | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Legge | John Vickery | Gunner 2nd Class | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Jackson | Henry | Gunner 2nd Class | | Naval Brigade | |
| Owen | Robert | Gunner 2nd Class | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Richardson | George | Gunner 1st Class | | Naval Brigade | |
| Pound | James Thomas | Gunner & Carpenter | 00-00-1828 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Claringbould | Horace Sidney | Gunner | 01-02-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Groves | Robert Samuel | Gunner | 00-00-1837 | Royal Navy | |
| Ogilvie | J. | Gunner | | Victorian Navy | |
| Prideaux | John | Gunner | 28-06-1835 | Victorian Navy | |
| Seabridge | Tom | Gunner | 00-00-1843 | Victorian Navy | |
| White | John | Gunner | 27-07-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Patterson | H. | Gunner | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jackson | | Gunner | | Victorian Navy | |
| Libbis | Thomas | Gunner | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Raymond | William | Gunner | 00-00-1836 | Naval Reserve | |
| Fry | Edward | Gunner | 00-00-1848 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Christopher Thomas | Gunner | 13-08-1847 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Thomas | | Gunner | | Naval Reserve - Williamstown | |
| Clark | | Gunner | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Newcombe | | Gunner | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Bruton | | Gunner | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Foxburghe | | Gunner | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Frost | James | Gunner | 00-00-1833 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | William Roscoe | Gunner | 00-00-1821 | Victorian Navy | |
| Burgess | George Frederick | Gunner | 26-11-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Walkingshaw | William | Gunner | | | |
| Harris | S. | Gunner | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hearn | William | Gunner | 06-01-1858 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Kean | Hugh Bernard | Gunner | 11-12-1868 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Marwood | John Henry | Gunner | 23-10-1862 | | |
| Collins | T. | Gunner | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Pounds | R. | Gunner | | Royal Navy | |
| Canavan | | Gunner | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Trezise | John | Gunner | | Naval Brigade | |
| Gabell | W. | Gunner | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Sandridge | |
| Hester | Thomas | Gunner | 00-00-1837 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Sandridge | |
| Frazier | James | Gunner | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Lay | Charles Edward | Gunner | 10-02-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Watt | Alexander | Gunner | 10-11-1836 | Victorian Navy | |
| Fosbery | | Gunner | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Jackson | H. | Gunner | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Hernan | H. | Gunner | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Edmunds | | Gunner | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Fearson | | Gunner | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Malcolmson | Richard | Fleet Surgeon | 00-00-1847 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Quiver | | Fleet Steward | | | |
| Breaks | James Lenox | Fleet Engineer | 02-04-1848 | Victorian Navy | |
| Huysmans | Edward Joseph | Fleet Engineer | 00-00-1843 | Victorian Navy | |
| Clarkson | William | Fleet Engineer | 26-03-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Woods | George Austin | First Lieutenant | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Martin | George | Fireman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | Jonathan | Fireman | 00-00-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Connolly | John | Fireman | 00-00-1837 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dunn | Clarke | Fireman | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| Evans | Thomas | Fireman | 00-00-1827 | Victorian Navy | |
| Griffiths | Joseph | Fireman | 00-00-1836 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hutchinson | Frazer | Fireman | 00-00-1827 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morley | George | Fireman | 00-00-1830 | Victorian Navy | |
| Park | Robert | Fireman | 00-00-1824 | Victorian Navy | |
| Evans | Theophilus | Fireman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Brooks | William | Fireman | | HMCS Victoria Delivery Crew | |
| Johnstom | William | Fireman | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Bruce | Charles | Fireman | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Scott | Thomas | Fireman | 00-00-1850 | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Biddlecombe | John | Engineer | 01-11-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lennon | James W. | Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Robertson | William George | Engineer | 13-01-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Spence | John McIntosh | Engineer | 26-11-1854 | Victorian Navy | |