| Last Name: | First Name: | Rank: | Birth Date: | Branch: | Image: |
---|
| Young | Francis John | Leading Seaman | 02-06-1867 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Woods | George Austin | First Lieutenant | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | Alexander | | | Government Engineer | |
| Williams | Edward Johnson | Surgeon | 22-10-1842 | Naval Brigade | |
| Wilks | T. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Wicking | J? | | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| White | John | Gunner | 27-07-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| White | John | Chief Armourer | 03-10-1851 | Victorian Navy | |
| White | Richard William | Captain | | Royal Navy | |
| Wheelhouse | J. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Watson | H. R. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Watson | John | Armourer | 09-01-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Watkins | William Henry | Stoker | 00-00-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Veale | Richard Stanley | Commander | 00-00-1893 | Commonwealth Naval Forces | |
| Vaughan | Richard T. | Chief Petty Officer | 00-00-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Underwood | Walter | 1st class Petty Officer | 27-04-1864 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Treacy | Alfred Martin | Paymaster | 28-04-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tickell | Frederick William | Captain | 07-03-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Thompson | James Arthur | Paymaster | 06-01-1847 | Victorian Navy | |
| Thompson | John | Lieutenant Engineer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Thomas | Alan Broderick | Captain | 24-02-1844 | Royal Navy | |
| Temple | Robert | Chief Carpenter | 01-12-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Taylor | J. C. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Taylor | G. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Tandy | George Philip | Lieutenant | 26-02-1837 | Victorian Navy | |
| Synnot | Alfred James | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sweeting | C. | | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Sutton | H. P. | Paymaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Stone | George Thomas | Chief Gunner | 30-09-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stewart | George | Able Seaman | 26-01-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stephens | Frank | Chief Stoker | 25-08-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stevens | Alexander | E R Artificer | 24-08-1847 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stephenson | Andrew George | Able Seaman | 09-11-1872 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Stafford | Henry Cohen | | 00-00-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Spence | Albert Enverdale | | 21-07-1886 | Victorian Navy | |
| Spence | John McIntosh | Engineer | 26-11-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | W. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Smith | Samuel | Boy 2nd Class | 04-03-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | G. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Smith | A. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Sinclair | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sims | Arthur J. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Shillinglaw | John Joseph | Sub Inspector | 00-00-1831 | Sir Harry Smith Crew | |
| Sheridan | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sheaf | Stephen James | Able Seaman | 17-09-1863 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Sharp | Andrew Calderwood Johnston | Training Seaman | 02-01-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Shapner | William Henry | Able Seaman | 18-05-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Seabridge | Tom | Gunner | 00-00-1843 | Victorian Navy | |
| Scott | John Laidlaw | Lieutenant | 00-00-1841 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Sargood | Frederick Thomas | Defence Minister | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Government | |
| Sampson | | Warrant Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Salmon | Phillip Melville | | 07-07-1849 | | |
| Rowe | Peter H. | Bosun | 00-00-1820 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Rockey | John | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Robertson | William | Warrant Officer | 11-05-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Robertson | William George | Engineer | 13-01-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Roberts | Harry | Engine Room Artificer | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Richardson | | Warrant Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Richardson | Alfred | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Richardson | John Tracy | Lieutenant Commander | 30-10-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Richards | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Rayner | Henry | Seaman | 31-08-1845 | Victorian Navy | |
| Raymond | William | Gunner | 00-00-1836 | Naval Reserve | |
| Searle | Peter | | 00-00-1846 | | |
| Ratley | Peter | Leading Stoker | 00-00-1846 | Victorian Navy | |
| Purliss | J. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Prideaux | George | Armourer | 18-06-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Pound | James Thomas | Gunner & Carpenter | 00-00-1828 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Pope | W. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Podesta | Romeo Garibaldi | Cook | 29-08-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Peterson | James Philip Culliford | Artificer | | | |
| Peterson | Frederick Burns | Able Seaman | 00-00-1842 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Pelham | Frederick Sydney | Commander RN | | Royal Navy | |
| Peerless | John | Chief Petty Officer | 21-10-1839 | Victorian Navy | |
| Payne | Charles Bradney | Captain | | Victorian Navy | |
| Pasco | Crawford Atchison Denman | Captain | | Royal Navy | |
| Panter | Henry William | Captain | 00-00-1841 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ovenden | James Joseph | Petty Officer | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Toole | John | Able Seaman | 16-05-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Norman | William Henry | Commander | 00-03-1812 | Victorian Navy | |
| Norgate | John Curtis | Coxwain | 00-00-1815 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Norgate | John William Thomas | Seaman | 26-01-1845 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Newing | Stephen | 1st Class Petty Officer | 16-03-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| Newgreen | Robert | | 02-11-1842 | Naval Reserve - Williamstown | |
| Neville | George | Captain | 00-00-1850 | Royal Navy | |
| Morris | Frank Richard | Able Seaman | 18-01-1878 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morone | Philip | 1st Class Petty Officer | 00-00-1841 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Morgan | James | Able Seaman | 19-02-1860 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Morgan | E. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Moore | Henry (Black Harry) | Able Seaman | 00-00-1830 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Mooney | Thomas Elliott | Chief Petty Officer | 30-10-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Monteith | William George | 1st class Petty Officer | 17-09-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Miller | Robert Johnstone | Sub-Lieutenant | 11-03-1854 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Miles | John Benjamin | Torpedo Artificer | 00-08-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| McPherson | Duncan | Able Seaman | 31-01-1862 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| McNaughton | John George | Stoker | 24-12-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| McLean | | | | | |
| McKeenan | H | | | Naval Torpedo Corps | |
| McIntyre | Peter | Able Seaman | 04-05-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| McGrotty | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| McAllister | James Alfred | Able Seaman | 06-01-1855 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| May | William | | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Sandridge | |
| Martin | P. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Mann | William Frederick Stanley | Captain | 21-06-1846 | Royal Navy | |
| Mangan | Denis | Lieutenant | 00-00-1837 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mangan | Joseph | Stoker | 02-03-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mandeville | Colebrooke Thomas | Captain | 00-02-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| MacKenzie | James Patton | Able Seaman | 18-06-1865 | | |
| Lofsten | William (Snowy) | Leading seaman | 19-03-1881 | Commonwealth Naval Forces | |
| Livingstone | James | | 00-00-1852 | Government Vessels | |
| Livingstone | Arthur James | Engine Room Artificer | 15-05-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Liddle | Robert Crammond | Engineer | 00-00-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lay | Charles Edward | Gunner | 10-02-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lawson | John Augustus | | 00-00-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kingsford | Henry Coare | Commander | | Royal Navy | |
| Elso | Edward | Able Seaman | 26-02-1873 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Kelso | Edward | Able Seaman | 26-01-1873 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Kearns | Robert | Chief Gunner | 22-10-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Hubert Harry | Paymaster Commander | 00-00-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Christopher Thomas | Gunner | 13-08-1847 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Jones | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jasper | James | Able Seaman | 00-00-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jamieson | John Edwin | Able Seaman | 22-01-1864 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| James | William | Stoker | 14-03-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| James | Ebenezer | Chaplain | 11-03-1841 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ishnoon | I. | | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Houston | Alexander Muir | Electrician | 00-00-1857 | Naval Torpedo Corps | |
| Houghton | John | Training Seaman | 26-06-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Horne | W. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Honey | Charles Maxfield | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Holmes | Charles Edward | Boy | 27-06-1883 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hersh | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Heath | Herbert Leopold | Lieutenant | 30-12-1861 | Royal Navy | |
| Hearn | W? | | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Hayes | Edward | Chief Gunner | 17-03-1849 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Haydon | Thomas | Cook | 01-05-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harron | | Warrant Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Harris | Frederick William Valentine | Able Seaman | 18-03-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Handfield | Frederick Oliver | Lieutenant | 15-04-1830 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hale | George Arthur | Able Seaman | 10-04-1867 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Guiver | Thomas | Ship's Steward | 00-01-1853 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gries | Frederick Charles Robert | Able Seaman | 22-11-1862 | | |
| Greenfield | James | Engineer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Goldfinch | Reginald | Sick Bert Steward | 06-11-1885 | R.A.N. | |
| Goding | Thomas William | Chief Petty Officer | 27-07-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Garlick | T. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Fuller | Robert | | 17-02-1848 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Fullarton | Robert Russell | Captain | 00-00-1829 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Freeman | William Morris | Stoker | 23-02-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Frazier-Roxburgh | William James | Drill Instructor | 23-02-1835 | Naval Brigade | |
| Franklin | Isaac | Captain's Coxwain | 00-00-1839 | Victorian Navy | |
| Foxburghe | | Gunner | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Forsyth | William A. | Chief Engineer | 22-03-1849 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ford | N? | | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Flowers | William Arthur | 2nd Class Petty Officer | 16-10-1851 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Felair | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Feakes | Henry James | 1st Lieutenant | 00-00-1876 | Commonwealth Naval Forces | |
| Esmore | Francis | Able Seaman | 28-05-1841 | Victorian Navy | |
| Emery | Henry | Yeoman of Signals | 16-03-1873 | R.A.N. | |
| Eldridge | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Eastley | | | | | |
| Dunn | John William | Able Seaman | 29-01-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Duckworth | Richard | | 21-12-1853 | Naval Brigade | |
| Duckworth | N. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Dennis | George Freak | Commander | 00-00-1845 | Naval Reserve | |
| Darch | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Dann | Augustus CARDIGAN Frederick | Chief Torpedo Gunner | 00-00-1839 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cutler | John Henry William | Dispenser (SBA) | 10-07-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Currer | Andrew | Yeoman Signaller | 29-04-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Creswell | William Rooke | Captain | 01-01-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Crawley | R. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Coster | Henry | Ship's Steward | 15-12-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cooker | Thomas | Chief Petty Officer | 29-05-1838 | Naval Reserve | |
| Conder | James Bryant | Able Seaman | 15-06-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Colquhoun | William Jarvie | Lieutenant Commander | 19-02-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Collins | Robert Henry Muirhead | Lieutenant | 20-09-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Colenso | T. M. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Cockle | John William | Gunner Instructor | 27-05-1841 | Naval Brigade - Pt. Melbourne | |
| Clark | William | Lieutenant Engineer | 00-00-1850 | Naval Brigade | |
| Claringbould | Horace Sidney | Gunner | 01-02-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Chapman | E. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Cerutty | Richard William | | 18-12-1835 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Carpenter | Henry Thomas | 1st Class Petty Officer | 00-12-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Campbell | I. | | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Calloway | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Caithness | James Robertson | | 21-10-1832 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Buttle | J. | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Burnham | George | | 12-05-1843 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Sandridge | |
| Burnham | Charles Robert | | 28-06-1872 | | |
| Burgess | George Frederick | Gunner | 26-11-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Burford | Oliver Lambert Alan | Chief Warrant Officer | 07-01-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bungalene | Thomas | Seaman | 00-00-1847 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Bugg | Robert | Able Seaman | 22-08-1837 | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Brennan | Peter Joseph | Wardroom Steward | 00-00-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Breaks | James Lenox | Fleet Engineer | 02-04-1848 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bowen | G. | | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Bowden | James Charles | Second Gunner | 29-09-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Borthwick | R. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Borthwick | R. jnr | | | Naval Brigade | |
| Bond | George | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Blair | John Erskine | Chief Gunner | 15-11-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Blacker | Joseph | | 00-00-1856 | Nelson Boy | |
| Biddlecombe | John | Engineer | 01-11-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Beverley | Joseph David | Steward | 22-07-1874 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bertotto | William Thomas | Able Seaman | 25-12-1864 | | |
| Bennet | Thomas | Engineer | 31-01-1826 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bates | William Henry | Able Seaman | 23-02-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bates | I. A. | | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Bates | | | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Bates | John Arthur | Lieutenant Commander | 20-03-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bassett | Walter Thomas | Yeoman of Signals | 21-04-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Atkin | G. | | | | |
| Anderson | William Ackland Douglas | Commandant | 31-10-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | Andrew | Able Seaman | 31-01-1866 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Allen | J. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Allard | Charles | Chief E R Artificer | 00-08-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Aitken | Thomas Washington | | 20-07-1864 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Adeney | John Henry (Harry) | Sub-Lieutenant | 30-10-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Adams | John James | Steward | 10-02-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Foster | James | Able Seaman | 14-06-1866 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Barnes | William | Leading Seaman | 00-00-1849 | Victorian Navy | |
| Berndt | | Midshipman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Berry | Dennis | Able Seaman | 15-08-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bidwell | Alexander | | 00-00-1872 | Naval Brigade | |
| Bock | John | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Bigmore | | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Brown | G. J. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Alcock | Alfred Upton | | 22-09-1865 | Businessman | |
| Chalton | | | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Claringbould | Horace | 1st Class Petty Officer | 30-08-1839 | Victorian Navy | |
| Clarke | Henry R. | Leading Stoker | 00-00-1832 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cooper | | Gunnery Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Crickard | Nathaniel | Gunner 2nd class | 00-00-1851 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Davey | | Able Seaman | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Davis | William Marborough | P.O. Stoker | 31-07-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dooley | | | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Drewitt | James M. | Chief Gunner | 00-00-1850 | Royal Navy | |
| Erikson | John | | 00-00-1851 | Victorian Navy | |
| Evans | Charles | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Forsberg | Charles George | Petty Officer | 00-00-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Fraser | William | Able Seaman | 11-07-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Frogley | Joseph John William | Lieutenant | 01-10-1829 | Victorian Navy | |
| Woodford | Francis | | | Naval Reserve | |
| Gibbs | Albert Arthur | Boy | 17-04-1883 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gough | Thomas Bunbury | Lieutenant | 00-00-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Groves | Robert Samuel | Gunner | 00-00-1837 | Royal Navy | |
| Gumb | Richard | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Guinane | Michael | Stoker | 00-00-1838 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hall | | Able Seaman | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Harding | G. J. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harrow | Alexander | Chief Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hatcher | | Able Seaman | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Heathcote | William Eustace | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Henderson | Leslie | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hunter | James | Able Seaman | 00-00-1846 | Victorian Navy | |
| Huysmans | Edward Joseph | Fleet Engineer | 00-00-1843 | Victorian Navy | |
| Inglis | David Gordon | Gunner 2nd Class | 16-04-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jamison | James Crosbie | Leading Stoker | 04-04-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnsson | August | Able Seaman | 00-00-1848 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kelson | Charles Herbert | Able Seaman | 26-01-1875 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Kennedy | John | Chief Petty Officer | 00-00-1833 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lamb | William | Stoker | 22-06-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lawson | John | 1st class Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Lennon | James W. | Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Leslie | Henderson | Chief Engineer | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Levy | W. | Third Mate | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Lyle | John | Able Seaman | 01-08-1879 | Victorian Navy | |
| Macan | J. J. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Maloney | | Stoker | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Harding | Charles | Carpenter & Joiner | 00-07-1884 | Victorian Navy | |
| Symper | Jack | Able Seaman | 14-08-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | Chris Henry | Carpenter's Mate | | Victorian Navy | |
| Gammon | James | Leading Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Mahler | William Adolph | Electrician | | Naval Torpedo Corps | |
| Quarrier | Thomas | Quartermaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Henry | Williams | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Laming | William F. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Carter | Frederick | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Martin | George | Fireman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | Charles | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Boyd | James | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Dadd | Charles | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Watson | Edward | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Thompson | William | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Kenyon | William | | 30-09-1844 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| McRae | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Davis | Jenkin | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Lawson | Edward | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Potts | John | | | Victorian Navy | |
| McAlpine | Alexander | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Strainer | Henry | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Kissick | Robert | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Shea | James | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Norgate | Henry | | 03-08-1847 | Victorian Navy | |
| Turner | Francis Hamilton Beadon | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Chambers | Douglas | 2nd Officer & Sub-Inspector | | Victorian Navy | |
| Arnold | Alfred | 2nd Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Thomas | George | 2nd Steward / Constable | | | |
| Hendon | George | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| McKellar | Hugh | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | George | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| McKay | James | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Manson | David William | | 00-00-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Martin | F. E. | Second Officer | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| McDayal | | | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| McDiarmid | Donald | Chief Petty Officer | 05-08-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| McNeill | John | | 00-00-1847 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morgan | Alexander | Chief Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Myles | | Able Seaman | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Neville | Michael | 1st class Petty Officer | 00-00-1838 | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Brien | Edward | Carpenter | | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Sullivan | Dominic Francis | Seaman | 19-06-1893 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ogilvie | J. | Gunner | | Victorian Navy | |
| Alexander | J. | Stoker | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt Melb) | |
| Lowry | T. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Thompson | J. | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hardy | J. | Able Seaman | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Ford | J. C. | Stoker | | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Bartlett | J. | Able Seaman | | | |
| Page | | Able Seaman | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Palmer | | Able Seaman | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Patchett | William Stanser | Sick Berth Steward | 03-08-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Peterson | Frederick | Artificer | 00-00-1890 | Victorian Navy | |
| Boyd | W. | Able Seaman | | Royal Naval Reserve | |
| Garrell | James | Able Seaman | | | |
| Bignell | H. | Able Seaman | | Commonwealth Naval Forces | |
| Prideaux | John | Gunner | 28-06-1835 | Victorian Navy | |
| Proctor | Michael | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Rasmassen | Christian Martin | Able Seaman | 15-08-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Richards | Oliver | Chief Gunner | | Royal Navy | |
| Roberts | William | Seaman | 00-00-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Salmon | Lancelot Byrne | Petty Officer Stoker | 22-01-1853 | Victorian Navy | |
| Saunderson | Richard | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Seymour | | Able Seaman | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Smith | John | Chief Gunner | | Royal Navy | |
| Snelling | John | Able Seaman | 00-00-1842 | Victorian Navy | |
| Spring | | Engineer | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Stewart | Charles Alfred | Chief Surgeon | 28-10-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morrison | A. | Signalman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Thompson | John | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Thornton | George | Stoker | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Timberley | Harry | Able Seaman | 00-00-1849 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | Charles Henry | Carpenter's Mate | 00-00-1853 | Victorian Navy | |
| Aldridge | George | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Richard | Steward 2nd Class | 10-05-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jordan | Richard | Boy | | Victorian Navy | |
| Roberts | Joseph | Cook | 00-00-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Moore | Benjamin Samuel | Chief Petty Officer | 00-00-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cogdon | William | | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Price | Edward | Seaman | 00-00-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| King | Thomas | Seaman | 00-00-1837 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Leggatt | George | Seaman | 00-00-1860 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Stanley | Henry James | Captain | | Royal Navy | |
| Cabot | Philip | Able Seaman/Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Carr | John | Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Adams | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Wood | Adolphe | Armourer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Heath | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Elliot | John | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Reid | James | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Mallard | Frederick | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Williams | Henry | Quartermaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Lucas | Thomas | 2nd Steward | | Victorian Navy | |
| Simpson | David | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Maynard | Anthony E. | Sergeant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Davis | William | Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Gabriel | Richard | Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| McDied | Michael | Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Arthur | John | Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Lobb | Thomas | Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Fletcher | John | Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Davis | John | Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Dear | James | Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Tomlin | Daniel | Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Morrison | Daniel | Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Roberts | Lewis | Constable | | Victorian Navy | |
| Blair | George | 2nd Engineer | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Rogers | Frederick | Able Seaman | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Forbes | George | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Parker | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Angold | John | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | William R. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Silke | John Hurley | | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tubb | James Henry | Chief Warrant Officer | 00-00-1833 | Victorian Navy | |
| Witton | Henry | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Stephens | Francis | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Thompson | John | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sampher | William | Leading Stoker | 00-01-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mills | John | Torpedo Artificer | | Victorian Navy | |
| McLeod | William | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| McGowan | John | Ward Room Steward | | Victorian Navy | |
| Leaman | Thomas | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Girault | Gilbert Charles | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Gammon | Samuel | Carpenter & Joiner | | Victorian Navy | |
| Froud | Alfred | Boiler Maker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Crocker | George | Petty Officer 1st Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Watson | James | Seaman | 09-01-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| White | Thomas | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Wigney | Arthur | 1st Mate | | Cerberus Delivery Crew | |
| Wilke | James | Able Seaman | 00-00-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Williams | R. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Wyllys | Wyllys Harvey | Sub-Lieutenant | 00-00-1848 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hely-Hutchinson | Patrick Maurice | Torpedo Lieutenant RN | 27-04-1855 | Royal Navy | |
| Ingram | Edward | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Calloghan | Francis | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Davis | John | Able Seaman | 00-00-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Clarke | G. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Edward | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Campbell | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Cooper | Scott | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Pebbles | J. | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Bremner | James B. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Francis | William S | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| McLeod | Duncan | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hunter | John | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Webster | | Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Riley | J. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ledie | R. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Lake | James Andrew | PO Leading Stoker | 07-11-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rodgers | | Carpenter | | Victorian Navy | |
| Harmon | A | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Lig*** | E | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Nagle | R. | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Millar | R | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Maher | J. | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Buchanan | | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Kerr | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Richards | Robert | Leading Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Halloran | J. | Ordinary Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Paul | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Stevenson | Archibald | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Rickard | Isaac | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Bevan | George | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Earl | Alfred | Wardroom Steward | | Victorian Navy | |
| Riddle | James | Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hiddle | James | Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Stalker | J. L. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Young | Francis | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Lane | Walter | Sub Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Ray | Arthur | Midshipman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Cheetham | Francis | Surgeon | | Naval Brigade | |
| Tolputt | Ronald Charles | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Messum | Stuart Victor Seymour Craigie | Lieutenant-Commander RN | | Royal Navy | |
| Reardon | Harry | Gunner's Mate | 25-02-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ginaff | | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Fey | Ernest | Sub Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Webb | Thomas Langley | Lieutenant | 15-02-1858 | Naval Brigade | |
| Gaunt | Guy Reginald A. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hamilton | James de Courcy | Lieutenant Commander | 00-00-1860 | Royal Navy | |
| Hay | James Bedford | Commander | | Royal Navy | |
| Buck | A. C. | Sub-Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Christian | Arthur H | Lieutenant | | Royal Navy | |
| Wilkinson | | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Parnel | | Captain | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jackson | William | | 00-00-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stevens | Edward Sladen | Petty Officer | 00-00-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Heinbackel | | Paymaster | | Victorian Navy | |
| Dunbar | Arthur | Engineer | | Naval Brigade | |
| Laird | Robert | Engineer | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| McNiven | William | Engineer | 04-12-1854 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Patterson | H. | Gunner | | Victorian Navy | |
| Stone | Joseph | 2nd Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| McNab | | Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Stacey | William | Gunner 2nd Class | | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Johnson | J. S. | Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jackson | | Gunner | | Victorian Navy | |
| Libbis | Thomas | Gunner | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Weir | C. | Midshipman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Fry | Edward | Gunner | 00-00-1848 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stewart | J. C. | Senior Medical Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Harrison | | Midshipman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Denma | | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Bury | Arthur Hope | Leading seaman | 29-05-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Coffey | John | Able Seaman | 06-11-1869 | | |
| Cole | Walter | Able Seaman | 15-05-1864 | | |
| Compton | Albert O'Connell | Able Seaman | 18-11-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cooper | Edward Stocker | Able Seaman | 16-01-1864 | | |
| Cumming | William | Steward | 19-12-1880 | | |
| Charles | James | Able Seaman | 14-07-1859 | | |
| Churchill | Benjamin Frederick | Able Seaman | 27-07-1856 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Connell | Benjamin | Able Seaman | 10-01-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cooper | Henry Williamson | Able Seaman | 00-00-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cummings | J. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Dorgan | J. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| McGuirk | James | Steward 1st Class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Fitzpatrick | Moses | 1st class Petty Officer | 02-09-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Francombe | Thomas Bowditch | Able Seaman | 28-07-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Grant | Donald | Able Seaman | 12-11-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stavely | | Lieutenant | | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Sandridge | |
| Irons | William Henry John | Signalman | 04-11-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jackson | F. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Owen | PO Leading Stoker | 27-09-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kennedy | William Anderson | Leading Stoker | 05-05-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kirby | W. | Cook | | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | William | | 27-06-1880 | Victorian Navy | |
| McCarthy | Joseph Michael | Able Seaman | 12-09-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| McIntosh | William | Able Seaman | 15-02-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| McKenzie | Malcolm | 1st class Petty Officer | 31-12-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morris | Griffith | Able Seaman | 26-10-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morrison | Neil | Able Seaman | 26-07-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Murdock | George | Stoker | 15-08-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mutton | Edward Smith | 1st class Petty Officer | 14-04-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Nugent | Archibald | Able Seaman | 18-11-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Parry | William | Leading Stoker | 20-03-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Pilgrim | E. (G.) | Able Seaman | 00-00-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Roberts | John | Leading seaman | 28-02-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Robertson | Alexander | Able Seaman | 14-07-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Roche | S. (Thomas) | Able Seaman | 10-03-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rogers | William Matthew | Petty Officer Carpenter | 14-03-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sheddon | P. (William) | Stoker | 11-03-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sinclair | Alexander | Stoker | 07-01-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stonely | Samuel (Herbert) | Able Seaman | 10-07-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sweetman | William Lamb | Stoker | 22-06-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tyrrell | John Francis | Able Seaman | 10-10-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Vary | Alfred Henry | Engine Room Artificer | 17-09-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Waterman | H. | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Walker | John | Petty Officer Carpenter | 28-04-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| White | John | Steward | 16-05-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Young | Edward Lawrence Thornton | Able Seaman | 03-01-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Auld | Hugh | Ship's Carpenter | 00-00-1839 | Victorian Navy | |
| Murray | Malcolm | Petty Officer | 00-00-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stewart | I. John | Stoker | 00-00-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Buse | J | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | Charles | Boy | 00-00-1827 | Victorian Navy | |
| Doolan | John | SD | | Victorian Navy | |
| McLean | Alexander | Able Seaman | 00-00-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Marr | N. W. | SD | | Victorian Navy | |
| Mulholland | John Patrick | Able Seaman | 07-08-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| McLoughlan | F. M. | LSR | | Victorian Navy | |
| Cann | George | Chief Petty Officer | 00-05-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hume | Charles | Stoker | | Victorian Navy | |
| Sansom | James Alfred | Master At Arms | 00-00-1831 | Victorian Navy | |
| Clapp | Seymour | C.B.M. | 00-00-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hannah | John | Stoker | 00-00-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ray | A. | Sub-Lieutenant | | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Corrigan | Henry | Engineer | 00-00-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Simper | James/John Edmeade | Able Seaman | 14-08-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Skinner | G | LST | | Victorian Navy | |
| Allen | James | Bandmaster | 00-00-1839 | Victorian Navy | |
| Petterson | Henry W. | 1st class Petty Officer | 00-00-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hobson | James | Chief Leading Stoker | 00-00-1846 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rodman | James | Able seaman | 00-00-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Edwards | Thomas | Stoker | 00-00-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Brown | R. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harty | Michael | Signalman | 20-02-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Woolrich | Thomas | Chief Leading Stoker | 20-02-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Aldridge | George Samuel | Leading Stoker | 00-00-1846 | Victorian Navy | |
| Alston | Alfred | Able Seaman | 00-00-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Agard | William | Able Seaman | 00-00-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| Marlow | Thomas | Able Seaman | 00-00-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| McKenzie | Malcolm | Able Seaman | 00-00-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Edwards | Thomas | Stoker | 00-00-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dunlop | Alexander | Chief Leading Stoker | 00-00-1832 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jamieson | Arthur | Captain of Hold | 00-00-1834 | Victorian Navy | |
| Allen | | Corporal Carpenter | | Victorian Navy | |
| McDonald | Francis | Gunners mate | 00-00-1839 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harmon | Henry James | Able Seaman | 00-00-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Michael | John | 1st class Petty Officer | 00-00-1842 | Victorian Navy | |
| Roach | Joseph E | Captain's Mate | 00-00-1847 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hobson | John | Stoker | 00-00-1848 | Victorian Navy | |
| Drosen | August | Leading Stoker | 00-00-1848 | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnson | August | Gunner's Mate | 00-00-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | George | Stoker | 00-00-1844 | Victorian Navy | |
| Evans | John David | | | Volunteer Naval Brigade | |
| Sheppard | Edward | Petty Officer | | Sir Harry Smith Crew | |
| McLeod | Donald Bain | 1st class Chief Petty Officer | 13-09-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Weston | John | E R Artificer | 00-01-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Nielson | | Chief Carpenter | | Victorian Navy | |
| Lambton | | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Burford | Arthur L. T. | Lieutenant | | Victorian Navy | |
| Walton | I. H. | Midshipman | | Naval Brigade | |
| Gaskett | George | Captain Fore Top | | Victorian Navy | |
| Patterson | T. A. | Surgeon | | Victorian Navy | |
| Young | J. | Leading Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Simpson | John | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Henry | Training Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Swaine | Robert | Steward 2nd class | | Victorian Navy | |
| Moore | B. | Chief Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Watson | James | Boy | | Victorian Navy | |
| Harrison | Arthur | Officers Servant | 01-10-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Spargo | John | Able Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Aldridge | George Edward | Boy | 12-07-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hay | John | Petty Officer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Hayes | John | Boy | 00-00-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kay | James K. | Seaman & Constable | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Henne | Diedrich | Botanist | | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Hands | Alfred | Stoker | 10-06-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Webster | David | Chief Engineer | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Thomas Pickworth | | 00-00-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gann | | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Woods | Thomas | Seaman | | Victorian Navy | |
| Jackson | Fred | | | Victorian Navy | |
| Alexander | George Robert | Able Seaman | 31-03-1876 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Alford | George Vernon | Able Seaman | 31-07-1874 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt Melb) | |
| Allan | William | Able Seaman | 21-06-1869 | | |
| Anderson | Andrew (Charles) | Able Seaman | 21-10-1866 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| James | Garnsworthy | Surgeon | | Naval Brigade | |
| Barry | Dennis | Leading Seaman | 15-08-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cummings | W. | Steward | 00-00-1881 | Victorian Navy | |
| Petersen | H. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1861 | Victorian Navy | |