| Last Name: | First Name: | Rank: | Birth Date: | Branch: | Image: |
---|
| O'Sullivan | Dominic Francis | Seaman | 19-06-1893 | Victorian Navy | |
| Veale | Richard Stanley | Commander | 00-00-1893 | Commonwealth Naval Forces | |
| Smith | Arthur | Steward | 11-08-1891 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ferguson | John (Jack) | Master at Arms | 00-00-1891 | Commonwealth Naval Forces | |
| Peterson | Frederick | Artificer | 00-00-1890 | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnsey | Ambrose Henry | | 00-00-1889 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cumming | William | Steward | 19-12-1888 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cook | Arthur | Steward 1st Class | 04-09-1888 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | Robert Newton | Boy | 23-07-1886 | Victorian Navy | |
| Spence | Albert Enverdale | | 21-07-1886 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kidd | John W. | Training Seaman | 05-01-1886 | Victorian Navy | |
| Goldfinch | Reginald | Sick Bert Steward | 06-11-1885 | R.A.N. | |
| Nichols | Henry James | Boy | 21-06-1885 | Victorian Navy | |
| Webber | John | Boy | 01-11-1884 | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnson | Les | Training Seaman | 11-10-1884 | Victorian Navy | |
| Peoples | Alexander Charles | Boy | 09-09-1884 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harding | Charles | Carpenter & Joiner | 00-07-1884 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | William | Boy | 27-06-1884 | Victorian Navy | |
| Graham | Charles | Trained Man | 03-05-1884 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | Thomas Robertson | | 25-03-1884 | | |
| Grier | Robert | Able Seaman | 24-03-1884 | Victorian Navy | |
| Nutte | John | Boy | 03-11-1883 | Victorian Navy | |
| Holmes | Charles Edward | Boy | 27-06-1883 | Victorian Navy | |
| Holwes | Charles | Boy | 27-06-1883 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bowman | Bertie Thomas | Boy | 15-06-1883 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gibbs | Albert Arthur | Boy | 17-04-1883 | Victorian Navy | |
| Read | Ernest | Training Seaman | 22-12-1882 | Victorian Navy | |
| Watkins | Charles | Boy | 08-10-1882 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cusack | Dennis | Carpenter Joiner | 14-09-1882 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sweeting | George | Able Seaman | 14-08-1882 | Victorian Navy | |
| Shenn | Patrick Daniel | 1st Class Petty Officer | 15-06-1882 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hannaford | Stanley | | 20-04-1882 | R.A.N. | |
| Patterson | George Brenton | Stoker | 02-12-1881 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lofsten | William (Snowy) | Leading seaman | 19-03-1881 | Commonwealth Naval Forces | |
| Hayes | Harry James | Able Seaman (Bugler) | 07-02-1881 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Cummings | W. | Steward | 00-00-1881 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cumming | William | Steward | 19-12-1880 | | |
| Heaney | James | Training Seaman | 09-10-1880 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | William | | 27-06-1880 | Victorian Navy | |
| Diamond | Andrew | Stoker | 12-03-1880 | Victorian Navy | |
| Robertson | George | Cook | 27-02-1880 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kidd | John William | Training Seaman | 08-01-1880 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dunk | William | Training Seaman | 18-10-1879 | Victorian Navy | |
| Frost | Harold | Steward | 26-09-1879 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lyle | John | Able Seaman | 01-08-1879 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hughes | Walter | Training Seaman | 10-04-1879 | Victorian Navy | |
| Goss | Alfred James | Boy | 27-02-1879 | Victorian Navy | |
| Palmer | George Robert | Able Seaman | 11-01-1879 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hayes | Edward George | Able Seaman | 00-00-1879 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| O'Brien | William | Training Seaman | 04-08-1878 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bull | William Joseph | Stoker | 21-06-1878 | Victorian Navy | |
| Andrew | James Frederick | Able Seaman | 12-04-1878 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Listom | Alfred | Training Seaman | 01-04-1878 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harwood | George | Able Seaman | 20-03-1878 | Victorian Navy | |
| Fletcher | Harold William | Able Seaman | 17-02-1878 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Morris | Frank Richard | Able Seaman | 18-01-1878 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morris | Frank Beard | Able Seaman | 16-01-1878 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dyson | Richard | Able Seaman | 19-12-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | James | Able Seaman | 07-12-1877 | | |
| Pope | Mark | Able Seaman | 01-12-1877 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Patterson | William | Stoker | 07-09-1877 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Mulholland | John Patrick | Able Seaman | 07-08-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Aldridge | George Edward | Boy | 12-07-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bryan | William Arthur | Able Seaman | 30-05-1877 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Livingstone | Arthur James | Engine Room Artificer | 15-05-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Manson | David | Able Seaman | 03-05-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jordan | Robert | Training Seaman | 27-03-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harris | Frederick William Valentine | Able Seaman | 18-03-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bates | William Henry | Able Seaman | 23-02-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| LePlastrier | Sydney Ernest | Training Seaman | 05-01-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Manson | David William | | 00-00-1877 | Victorian Navy | |
| Young | Frank Stewart | | 00-00-1877 | | |
| McKinnon | Hector | Training Seaman | 28-11-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morris | Griffith | Able Seaman | 26-10-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gordon | Richard | Boy | 14-08-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Treble | Richard Thomas | Stoker | 22-07-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Davies | William Waters | | 15-07-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Shapter | Henry Richard | Able Seaman | 18-06-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Simpkin | Henry | Training Seaman | 18-06-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Alexander | George Robert | Able Seaman | 31-03-1876 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Major | Harold | Stoker | 31-03-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnson | Otto | Carpenter Joiner | 21-01-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Pardon | George Wyrill | Training Seaman | 08-01-1876 | Victorian Navy | |
| Feakes | Henry James | 1st Lieutenant | 00-00-1876 | Commonwealth Naval Forces | |
| Nicholls | John | Able Seaman | 24-12-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Guthrie | Archibald | Stoker | 04-11-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Watson | James | Boy | 00-07-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Emmerson | Ernest | Training Seaman | 27-05-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Griffiths | Edward | Able Seaman | 00-04-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| S. | Norman | | 27-03-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Treble | William | Able Seaman | 03-03-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kelson | Charles Herbert | Able Seaman | 26-01-1875 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Elliott | Mathew | Able Seaman | 13-01-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Watkins | William Henry | Stoker | 00-00-1875 | Victorian Navy | |
| Heffey | Cornelius Blenhard | Able Seaman | 24-12-1874 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Page | Charles Edward | Able Seaman | 16-10-1874 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Richardson | John C. | Painter | 04-09-1874 | Victorian Navy | |
| Alford | George Vernon | Able Seaman | 31-07-1874 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt Melb) | |
| Beverley | Joseph David | Steward | 22-07-1874 | Victorian Navy | |
| Alford | George | Able Seaman | 21-07-1874 | Victorian Navy | |
| Watkins | Henry | | 02-07-1874 | Victorian Navy | |
| King | Francis | Able Seaman | 01-07-1874 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Nelson | James | Able Seaman | 01-04-1874 | Victorian Navy | |
| Pope | William Henry | Able Seaman | 11-03-1874 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Nelson | James | Able Seaman | 01-03-1874 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Honey | Charles | Training Seaman | 29-12-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Whelan | John David | Training Seaman | 01-10-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stonely | Samuel (Herbert) | Able Seaman | 10-07-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mangan | Patrick | Engine Room Artificer | 19-06-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Currer | Andrew | Yeoman Signaller | 29-04-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Griffiths | Edward Evan | Able Seaman | 28-04-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harrison | Henry John | Carpenter Joiner | 26-03-1873 | Victorian Navy | |
| Emery | Henry | Yeoman of Signals | 16-03-1873 | R.A.N. | |
| Elso | Edward | Able Seaman | 26-02-1873 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Kelso | Edward | Able Seaman | 26-01-1873 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| O'Neill | Michael John | Able Seaman | 28-12-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| ? | Frederick Charles James | | 21-12-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Elkins | George Henry | Able Seaman | 19-12-1872 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Milson | David | Able Seaman | 19-11-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stephenson | Andrew George | Able Seaman | 09-11-1872 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Irons | William Henry John | Signalman | 04-11-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Neill | John | Able Seaman | 00-10-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Oakley | William | Able Seaman | 28-09-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| McCarthy | Joseph Michael | Able Seaman | 12-09-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Coghill | Robert | Stoker | 09-09-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Knight | Charles | Training Seaman | 24-07-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Burnham | Charles Robert | | 28-06-1872 | | |
| Prideaux | George | Armourer | 18-06-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Conder | James Bryant | Able Seaman | 15-06-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hunter | Edward Vernon John | Able Seaman | 06-06-1872 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Shapner | William Henry | Able Seaman | 18-05-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Baird | John | Stoker | 06-03-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jenkins | John P. | Steward | 09-02-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bidwell | Alexander | | 00-00-1872 | Naval Brigade | |
| Jones | Thomas Pickworth | | 00-00-1872 | Victorian Navy | |
| Henderson | Thomas | | 00-00-1872 | | |
| Sandison | Andrew | Able Seaman | 21-12-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| McCarthy | Joseph | Able Seaman | 18-09-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Payne | Alfred Hubert | Steward 2nd Class | 03-07-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Grant | Thomas | Able Seaman | 17-06-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Davies | David | Able Seaman | 23-04-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Dunn | John William | Able Seaman | 29-01-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Munford | Harry | Able Seaman | 21-01-1871 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Cooke | James | Training Seaman | 19-01-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Connell | Benjamin | Able Seaman | 10-01-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Connell | Benjamin | Able Seaman | 10-01-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jackson | F. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1871 | Victorian Navy | |
| Beadles | H. J. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1871 | | |
| Owen | William | Able Seaman | 31-12-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Phillips | Walter | Training Seaman | 31-12-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Boyle | Charles William | | 29-12-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| McNaughton | John George | Stoker | 24-12-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Compton | Albert O'Connell | Able Seaman | 18-11-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jackson | Alfred Frederick | Able Seaman | 01-10-1870 | | |
| Jackson | Frederick | Leading Seaman | 01-10-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | William | Able Seaman | 30-09-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Owen | PO Leading Stoker | 27-09-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| McKenzie | Donald | Able Seaman | 26-09-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tyrrell | John | Able Seaman | 26-09-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Vary | Alfred Henry | Engine Room Artificer | 17-09-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Marr | Robert William | Steward | 09-08-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Menzies | Thomas | Stoker | 28-07-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Froud | Alfred | Stoker | 14-06-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| MacDonald | Alexander | Able Seaman | 25-05-1870 | | |
| Jones | Richard | Steward 2nd Class | 10-05-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnson | Ernest Albert | Carpenter | 05-05-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Milne | James Durwood | Able Seaman | 24-04-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mckay | Alexander | Able Seaman | 11-04-1870 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Eastwood | Arthur Thomas | Able Seaman | 18-03-1870 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Rogers | William Matthew | Petty Officer Carpenter | 14-03-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Pilling | Edward | Stoker | 06-02-1870 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| McLeod | Angus | Stoker | 00-00-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Manton | William | | 00-00-1870 | Victorian Navy | |
| Brown | William | Training Seaman | 30-12-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Compton | Alfred | Able Seaman | 15-11-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Coffey | John | Able Seaman | 06-11-1869 | | |
| Donnelly | John | Able Seaman | 19-09-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gorman | John | Able Seaman | 20-08-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Patchett | William Stanser | Sick Berth Steward | 03-08-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Richards | Peter | Able Seaman | 14-07-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| McLeod | William | Able Seaman | 12-07-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Fraser | William | Able Seaman | 11-07-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Houghton | John | Training Seaman | 26-06-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Allan | William | Able Seaman | 21-06-1869 | | |
| White | John | Able Seaman | 15-06-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harmon | Henry | Leading Seaman | 11-05-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Treacy | Alfred Martin | Paymaster | 28-04-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mattinson | Joseph | Able Seaman | 20-04-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mutton | Edward Smith | 1st class Petty Officer | 14-04-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| McKay | Alexander | Able Seaman | 11-04-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | John | Able Seaman | 16-03-1869 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Roche | Thomas | Able Seaman | 10-03-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Small | John | Able Seaman | 08-03-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mangan | Joseph | Stoker | 02-03-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lay | Charles Edward | Gunner | 10-02-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| McGivern | John Frances | Sick Berth Steward | 08-02-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Elton | William | Able Seaman | 00-00-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hall | Herbert Pitson | | 00-00-1869 | Victorian Navy | |
| Pike | Charles Samuel | Able Seaman | 24-12-1868 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Kean | Hugh Bernard | Gunner | 11-12-1868 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Snewin | Edgar | Cook | 01-12-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Biddlecombe | John | Engineer | 01-11-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tyrrell | John Francis | Able Seaman | 10-10-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Grayland | James | Able Seaman | 23-09-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Thomas Richard | Able Seaman | 10-09-1868 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Symper | Jack | Able Seaman | 14-08-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Simper | James/John Edmeade | Able Seaman | 14-08-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Scantlebury | William | Cook | 00-08-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morrison | Neil | Able Seaman | 26-07-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Robertson | Alexander | Able Seaman | 14-07-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | Alfred S. | Leading Seaman | 13-07-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Vaughan | Richard | Chief Leading Stoker | 00-07-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cooper | Henry | Able Seaman | 15-06-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| White | Joseph | Carpenter & Joiner | 06-06-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| McQuirk | James | Sreward | 20-05-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Haydon | Thomas | Cook | 01-05-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harvey | Charles Wilfred | Able Seaman | 10-03-1868 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Roberts | John | Leading seaman | 28-02-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rollins | Arthur | Steward 1st Class | 25-02-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cooper | Henry Williamson | Able Seaman | 00-00-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Fitzgerald | John | Ordinary Seaman | 00-00-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tibb | James | Steward 2nd Class | 00-00-1868 | Victorian Navy | |
| Chapman | Frederick J. | Able Seaman | 20-11-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hooper | Robert Michael | Able Seaman | 15-11-1867 | | |
| Anderson | Thomas | Able Seaman | 20-10-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bailey | James | Steward | 11-10-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| McIntosh | William | Able Seaman | 00-07-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Haynes | Stephen | Able Seaman | 26-06-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Riddell | John | Steward | 25-06-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Argo | Alfred | Able Seaman | 13-06-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Young | Francis John | Leading Seaman | 02-06-1867 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Bury | Arthur Hope | Leading seaman | 29-05-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Prebble | Herbert | Stoker | 18-05-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| White | John Henry | Steward | 16-05-1867 | | |
| Robertson | William | Leading Seaman | 11-05-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kennedy | William Anderson | Leading Stoker | 05-05-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Henry | Able Seaman | 24-04-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hale | George Arthur | Able Seaman | 10-04-1867 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Hurst | Christopher | Leading Seaman | 02-03-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kennedy | William | Leading Seaman | 00-03-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Saesfield | John Joseph | Able Seaman | 28-02-1867 | | |
| Shirley | Arthur | Able Seaman | 11-02-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Riley | J. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Clapp | Seymour | C.B.M. | 00-00-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harmon | Henry James | Able Seaman | 00-00-1867 | Victorian Navy | |
| McLeod | Hugh | Able Seaman | 25-12-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Roberts | Walter | Able Seaman | 16-11-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | Andrew (Charles) | Able Seaman | 21-10-1866 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Silvester | John (Weston) | Able-bodied Seaman | 18-10-1866 | | |
| Moore | Thomas | Able Seaman | 17-10-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ford | Frederick | Able Seaman | 25-08-1866 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Barry | Denis | Leading Seaman | 15-08-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Robertson | Alexander | Able Seaman | 14-07-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Compton | George | Able Seaman | 29-06-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lamb | William | Stoker | 22-06-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sweetman | William Lamb | Stoker | 22-06-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Foster | James | Able Seaman | 14-06-1866 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Robertson | William | Warrant Officer | 11-05-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morrison | Neil | Able Seaman | 09-05-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lynch | James | Able Seaman | 09-05-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Patrick | John | Able Seaman | 00-05-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bassett | Walter Thomas | Yeoman of Signals | 21-04-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Reid | Robert | 1st Class Petty Officer | 06-04-1866 | | |
| Beaumont | Frederick William St Pierre | Seaman | 31-03-1866 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Roche | S. (Thomas) | Able Seaman | 10-03-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| McIntosh | William | Able Seaman | 15-02-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gabriel | James | Able Seaman | 03-02-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tonkin | John Mitchell | Able Seaman | 03-02-1866 | | |
| Anderson | Andrew | Able Seaman | 31-01-1866 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Stewart | George | Able Seaman | 26-01-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Young | Edward Lawrence Thornton | Able Seaman | 03-01-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Young | Edward | Able Seaman | 00-01-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Roberts | William | Seaman | 00-00-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mullen | John Andrew Loague | Clerk | 00-00-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gaggs | Christopher Edward | Training Seaman | 00-00-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Shaugnessy | Thomas | Able Seaman | 00-00-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Fyfe | William | Boy | 00-00-1866 | Victorian Navy | |
| Grant | Donald | Able Seaman | 12-11-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hogg | John | Able Seaman | 23-09-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Alcock | Alfred Upton | | 22-09-1865 | Businessman | |
| McLeod | Donald Bain | 1st class Chief Petty Officer | 13-09-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Willis | Henry | 1st Class Petty Officer | 09-09-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Elton | Edward | Able Seaman | 06-09-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| McLeod | Donald | Master at Arms | 00-09-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Alstom | Alfred | Able Seaman | 06-08-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Headford | Louis Maurice | Able Seaman | 05-08-1865 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Stevens | Edward | 1st Class Petty Officer | 00-08-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| White | John | Gunner | 27-07-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Michaelson | Alexander | 1st Class Petty Officer | 19-07-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilkins | Alfred | Training Seaman | 22-06-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| MacKenzie | James Patton | Able Seaman | 18-06-1865 | | |
| White | John | Steward | 16-05-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Raeymaechers | Gerard | Able Seaman | 05-05-1865 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| McCallum | Archibald | Stoker | 00-05-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| McGee | Henry | Eng. Room Artificer | 00-04-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Albon | Jessie Frederick | Able Seaman | 30-03-1865 | | |
| Cummins | John | Training Seaman | 00-03-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | Thomas Albert | Able Seaman | 12-02-1865 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Morgan | James | | 00-02-1865 | | |
| Roberts | John | Able Seaman | 00-02-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lawson | William | Steward 2nd Class | 18-01-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sinclair | Alexander | Stoker | 07-01-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sharp | Andrew Calderwood Johnston | Training Seaman | 02-01-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Roach | Frederick Edward | Able Seaman | 01-01-1865 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Sandridge | |
| Newby | William | 06 | 00-01-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stevens | Edward Sladen | Petty Officer | 00-00-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rodman | James | Able seaman | 00-00-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Coghill | A. J. | | 00-00-1865 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bertotto | William Thomas | Able Seaman | 25-12-1864 | | |
| Rasmussen | Christian Marius | Able Seaman | 25-12-1864 | | |
| Kerby | George | Cook | 30-11-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Nugent | Archibald | Able Seaman | 18-11-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Grant | Donald | Able Seaman | 12-11-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Darch | William | Able Seaman | 00-11-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Whiting | Alfred | Able Seaman | 11-10-1864 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Hogg | John Morrison | Able Seaman | 23-09-1864 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Monteith | William George | 1st class Petty Officer | 17-09-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morgan | Samuel | Stoker | 00-09-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Brown | Joseph Wilkin | Able Seaman | 29-08-1864 | | |
| Berry | Dennis | Able Seaman | 15-08-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rasmassen | Christian Martin | Able Seaman | 15-08-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Barry | Dennis | Leading Seaman | 15-08-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Thomas | Leading Seaman | 31-07-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Francombe | Thomas Bowditch | Able Seaman | 28-07-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Farrington | Robert Henry | Able Seaman | 26-07-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Miller | James | Able Seaman | 24-07-1864 | | |
| Aitken | Thomas Washington | | 20-07-1864 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Edwards | Thomas Walter | | 04-07-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cole | Walter | Able Seaman | 15-05-1864 | | |
| Underwood | Walter | 1st class Petty Officer | 27-04-1864 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Waterman | Henry | Able Seaman | 00-04-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stevens | William Henry | Able Seaman | 31-03-1864 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Pagan | David Clark | Able Seaman | 26-03-1864 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Greis | Robert | Able Saman | 24-03-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Rapley | Charles | Steward 1st Class | 21-03-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hamerton | Roger Bocking | Stoker | 24-02-1864 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| D'Elton | George Washington | Able Seaman | 22-02-1864 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Jamieson | John Edwin | Able Seaman | 22-01-1864 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Cooper | Edward Stocker | Able Seaman | 16-01-1864 | | |
| McInnes | Angus W.Bruce | Chief Petty Officer | 01-01-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Roach | Edward | Able Seaman | 01-01-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| Murray | Malcolm | Petty Officer | 00-00-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| McKenzie | Malcolm | Able Seaman | 00-00-1864 | Victorian Navy | |
| MacDonald | Donald | Able Seaman | 22-12-1863 | | |
| Smith | Joseph William | Able Seaman | 03-12-1863 | | |
| Temple | Robert | Chief Carpenter | 01-12-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilson | Charles | Stoker | 00-12-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Chifney | George | Able Seaman | 15-11-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sheaf | Stephen James | Able Seaman | 17-09-1863 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Henwood | John | Able Seaman | 04-09-1863 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Anderson | William | Able Seaman | 20-08-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Pilgrim | Alfred George | Able Seaman | 11-08-1863 | | |
| Pilgrim | Arthur | Able Seaman | 11-08-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Goding | Thomas William | Chief Petty Officer | 27-07-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| MacKenzie | Malcolm | Able Seaman | 20-07-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gee | Alfred | Steward | 06-07-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hands | Alfred | Stoker | 10-06-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| McConnel | John | Able Seaman | 17-05-1863 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Harrigan | Edward | Able Seaman | 13-05-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cann | George | Chief Petty Officer | 00-05-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harty | Michael | Able Seaman | 00-05-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Inglis | David Gordon | Gunner 2nd Class | 16-04-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Church | Christopher | Stoker | 12-03-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lawson | William | Leading Stoker | 02-02-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Carter | Thomas | Able Seaman | 16-01-1863 | | |
| Court | John J. | Cook | 15-01-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Montague | Albert (William George) | 2nd Class Petty Officer | 14-01-1863 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Freeman | William | Stoker | 00-01-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Kellaway | Edward | Stoker | 00-01-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Pilgrim | E. (G.) | Able Seaman | 00-00-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hannah | John | Stoker | 00-00-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Alston | Alfred | Able Seaman | 00-00-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Edwards | Thomas | Stoker | 00-00-1863 | Victorian Navy | |
| Skinner | George | Leading Stoker | 28-11-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gries | Frederick Charles Robert | Able Seaman | 22-11-1862 | | |
| Quinlan | John Joseph | Able Seaman | 10-11-1862 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Blair | Samuel | Toepedo Artificer | 00-11-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Richardson | John Tracy | Lieutenant Commander | 30-10-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Adeney | John Henry (Harry) | Sub-Lieutenant | 30-10-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Marwood | John Henry | Gunner | 23-10-1862 | | |
| Hampton | Robert James Burton | Leading Seaman | 13-10-1862 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Fitzpatrick | Moses | 1st class Petty Officer | 02-09-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Clarke | Francis | | 31-08-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Podesta | Romeo Garibaldi | Cook | 29-08-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Murdock | George | Stoker | 15-08-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Barrett | Thomas | Cook | 15-08-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | John | Able Seaman | 08-07-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Fisk | William | Able Seaman | 28-06-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gammon | Samuel | Stoker | 00-05-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Summerfield | John Martin Frederick | Able Seaman | 16-04-1862 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Hagarty | Thomas | Stoker | 21-03-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sloggett | Harry Paynter | Surgeon | 20-03-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| James | William | Stoker | 14-03-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| James | William | Leading Stoker | 13-03-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gabriel | James | Able Seaman | 03-03-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| McPherson | Duncan | Able Seaman | 31-01-1862 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| McDonald | John | | 00-01-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hayes | John | Boy | 00-00-1862 | Victorian Navy | |
| Heath | Herbert Leopold | Lieutenant | 30-12-1861 | Royal Navy | |
| Fleming | Alexander | Leading Seaman | 15-12-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Petterson | Lars Hjalmar | 1st Class Petty Officer | 12-11-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lake | James Andrew | PO Leading Stoker | 07-11-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnson | Samuel | Engineer | 05-11-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Murdock | George | Stoker | 18-09-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lock | Herbert Beachcroft | Able Seaman | 25-08-1861 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Allard | Charles | Chief E R Artificer | 00-08-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Holmes | Ludwig | 1st Class Petty Officer | 12-07-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Farrington | Henry George | | 00-07-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Petersen | Sophus Christian | Able Seaman | 26-04-1861 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Greer | George | Able Seaman | 05-04-1861 | | |
| McLeod | William | Able Seaman | 23-03-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Edwards | Thomas | Stoker | 00-03-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hughes | Joseph Edward | Able Seaman | 14-02-1861 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Claringbould | Horace Sidney | Gunner | 01-02-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Brown | R. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Petersen | H. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Hubert Harry | Paymaster Commander | 00-00-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Evans | Hugh Page | | 00-00-1861 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | Charles P. | | 11-12-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| McLoughlin | Francis | Leading Stoker | 11-10-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harrison | Arthur | Officers Servant | 01-10-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| McGowan | John | Ward Room Steward | 29-07-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Moore | Benjamin | Petty Officer | 23-07-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Walters | George | Able Seaman | 19-07-1860 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Cutler | John Henry William | Dispenser (SBA) | 10-07-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hill | Edward | Able Seaman | 03-07-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Blyth | John | Able Seaman | 03-07-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Watson | John | Able Seaman | 24-06-1860 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Lusch | Edward | Stoker | 21-06-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Purchase | Robert | Stoker | 30-05-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Heaney | James | Stoker | 19-04-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jamison | James Crosbie | Leading Stoker | 04-04-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Sheddon | P. (William) | Stoker | 11-03-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harty | Michael | Signalman | 20-02-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morgan | James | Able Seaman | 19-02-1860 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Muir | James | Able Seaman | 14-02-1860 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Bryant | Henry William | Surgeon | 00-02-1860 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Burford | Oliver Lambert Alan | Chief Warrant Officer | 07-01-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Weston | John | E R Artificer | 00-01-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Moore | Benjamin Samuel | Chief Petty Officer | 00-00-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Leggatt | George | Seaman | 00-00-1860 | HMCS Victoria Crew | |
| Hamilton | James de Courcy | Lieutenant Commander | 00-00-1860 | Royal Navy | |
| Jacobs | Joseph Murray | Stoker | 00-00-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stafford | Henry Cohen | | 00-00-1860 | Victorian Navy | |
| Girault | George | Able Seaman | 28-11-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Mooney | Thomas Elliott | Chief Petty Officer | 30-10-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harding | George John | Able Seaman | 10-09-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Laing | William | Able Seaman | 12-08-1859 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Fredrickson | Charles Frederick | Able Seaman | 02-08-1859 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Hurst | Charles George | | 01-08-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Miles | John Benjamin | Torpedo Artificer | 00-08-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Cunningham | Charles Henry | Able Seaman | 22-07-1859 | | |
| Charles | James | Able Seaman | 14-07-1859 | | |
| Whitton | Henry | Leading Seaman | 01-07-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnson | August | Able Seaman | 12-06-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Toole | John | Able Seaman | 16-05-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Clarkson | William | Fleet Engineer | 26-03-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Parry | William | Leading Stoker | 20-03-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morgan | John | Able Seaman | 19-03-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tickell | Frederick William | Captain | 07-03-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Nelson | Charles | Able Seaman | 01-03-1859 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Reardon | Harry | Gunner's Mate | 25-02-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Freeman | William Morris | Stoker | 23-02-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Colquhoun | William Jarvie | Lieutenant Commander | 19-02-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Adams | John James | Steward | 10-02-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Marlow | Thomas | Able Seaman | 00-00-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Beeching | Thomas | | 00-00-1859 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Sims | Arthur J. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | Andrew (Andy) | | 00-00-1859 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hayes | Thomas | Boy | 00-00-1859 | | |
| Hansen | Robert Barbour | 1st Class Petty Officer | 18-12-1858 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Nagel | William Charles Frederick | Able Seaman | 04-12-1858 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Stephens | Francis | Leading Stoker | 25-08-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Morrison | John | Engineer | 00-08-1858 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Rolley | George | Able Seaman | 27-07-1858 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Thomson | John | Leading Seaman | 00-07-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Lusch | Ernest | Stoker | 21-06-1858 | | |
| Nicol | William Joseph | Engine Room Artificer | 00-06-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| O'Brien | Edward | Carpenter & Joiner | 16-05-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jacobs | Joseph | Stoker | 00-04-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hansen | Robert Albert | Able Seaman | 29-03-1858 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Webb | Thomas Langley | Lieutenant | 15-02-1858 | Naval Brigade | |
| Hearn | William | Gunner | 06-01-1858 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Edwards | Thomas | Stoker | 00-00-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Blair | Samuel James | Chief Petty Officer | 00-00-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Richards | Joseph | Able Seaman | 00-00-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jensen | Jens Christian Peter | Petty Officer | 00-00-1858 | Naval Brigade | |
| Jones | Paul | Boy | 00-00-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jones | Paul | Boy | 00-00-1858 | | |
| Baker | Francis Sheffield | | 00-00-1858 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harris | Samuel | Able Seaman | 29-12-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Burgess | George Frederick | Gunner | 26-11-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Nichols | Robert (Ernest) | Able Seaman | 25-11-1857 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Crocket | George | Chief Class Petty Officer | 20-11-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stone | George Thomas | Chief Gunner | 30-09-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Davis | William Marborough | P.O. Stoker | 31-07-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Davis | William | Leading Stoker | 00-07-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Quanton | Fernando | Able Seaman | 13-06-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Gammon | James | Leading Stoker | 18-04-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Evans | John | Leading Seaman | 25-02-1857 | | |
| Owen | John William | Engineer | 10-02-1857 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| McLean | Alexander | Able Seaman | 00-00-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| Houston | Alexander Muir | Electrician | 00-00-1857 | Naval Torpedo Corps | |
| Stone | Robert | Diver | 00-00-1857 | Victorian Navy | |
| McKenzie | Malcolm | 1st class Petty Officer | 31-12-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tudman | William | 1st Class Petty Officer | 31-12-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Slade | William | Able Seaman | 24-12-1856 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Carpenter | Henry Thomas | 1st Class Petty Officer | 00-12-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stephens | Frank | Chief Stoker | 25-08-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Churchill | Benjamin Frederick | Able Seaman | 27-07-1856 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Twomey | Thomas Michael | Stoker | 00-07-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Burns | John | Stoker | 00-07-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Major | Joseph | Able Seaman | 00-07-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Walker | John | Petty Officer Carpenter | 28-04-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Harding | G. J. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jasper | James | Able Seaman | 00-00-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Davis | John | Able Seaman | 00-00-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| McKail | Thompson John Bailey | Paymaster | 00-00-1856 | Victorian Navy | |
| Blacker | Joseph | | 00-00-1856 | Nelson Boy | |
| Coster | Henry | Ship's Steward | 15-12-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stewart | Charles Alfred | Chief Surgeon | 28-10-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| McIntyre | Peter | Able Seaman | 04-05-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hely-Hutchinson | Patrick Maurice | Torpedo Lieutenant RN | 27-04-1855 | Royal Navy | |
| Watson | James | Seaman | 09-01-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| McAllister | James Alfred | Able Seaman | 06-01-1855 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Agard | William | Able Seaman | 00-00-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| Tipper | James | | 00-00-1855 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Lacey | William | | 00-00-1855 | Naval Brigade | |
| Stacey | William | | 00-00-1855 | Nelson Delivery Crew | |
| Burt | John Peirce | | 00-00-1855 | Naval Brigade | |
| MacKinnon | J. H. | | 00-00-1855 | Victorian Navy | |
| McNiven | William | Engineer | 04-12-1854 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Sharp | Gideon | Able Seaman | 01-12-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Hudswell | William | Cook | 27-11-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Spence | John McIntosh | Engineer | 26-11-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Blair | John Erskine | Chief Gunner | 15-11-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Smith | Thomas John | Able Seaman | 09-11-1854 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Kearns | Robert | Chief Gunner | 22-10-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| McDiarmid | Donald | Chief Petty Officer | 05-08-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Brooks | Henry | Steward 2nd Class | 20-07-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Baker | George | Chief Painter | 05-07-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Ferguson | Donald | Stoker | 10-05-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | Hugh Alexander | Able Seaman | 03-04-1854 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Miller | Robert Johnstone | Sub-Lieutenant | 11-03-1854 | Naval Reserve/Brigade | |
| Robertson | William George | Engineer | 13-01-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Whammond | William G. | | 01-01-1854 | Sir Harry Smith Crew | |
| Sampher | William | Leading Stoker | 00-01-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Forsberg | Charles George | Petty Officer | 00-00-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Price | Edward | Seaman | 00-00-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Wilke | James | Able Seaman | 00-00-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jenkin | John | | 00-00-1854 | Victorian Navy | |
| Duckworth | Richard | | 21-12-1853 | Naval Brigade | |
| Henningsen | Henry | Able Seaman | 23-10-1853 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Leaman | Thomas | Able Seaman | 23-10-1853 | Victorian Navy | |
| Salmon | Lancelot Byrne | Petty Officer Stoker | 22-01-1853 | Victorian Navy | |
| Guiver | Thomas | Ship's Steward | 00-01-1853 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | Charles Henry | Carpenter's Mate | 00-00-1853 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | Charles | Able Seaman | 22-12-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Anderson | Charles | Carpenter & Joiner | 22-12-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Collins | Robert Henry Muirhead | Lieutenant | 20-09-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Bates | John Arthur | Lieutenant Commander | 20-03-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Creswell | William Rooke | Captain | 01-01-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| McGrotty | William | Stoker | 00-01-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Roberts | Joseph | Cook | 00-00-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Jackson | William | | 00-00-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Stewart | I. John | Stoker | 00-00-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Liddle | Robert Crammond | Engineer | 00-00-1852 | Victorian Navy | |
| Julier | Thomas | | 00-00-1852 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Heriot | Andrew Simpson | | 00-00-1852 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Livingstone | James | | 00-00-1852 | Government Vessels | |
| Evans | David John | | 00-00-1852 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Flowers | William Arthur | 2nd Class Petty Officer | 16-10-1851 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| White | John | Chief Armourer | 03-10-1851 | Victorian Navy | |
| Crickard | Nathaniel | Gunner 2nd class | 00-00-1851 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Erikson | John | | 00-00-1851 | Victorian Navy | |
| Baptist | Charles | Able Seaman | 00-00-1851 | | |
| Stuart | John | Stoker | 00-00-1851 | Victorian Navy | |
| Critten | Charles Pierce | Chief Petty Officer | 00-12-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Salmom | Lancalot | Leading Stoker | 23-04-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Watson | John | Armourer | 09-01-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Drewitt | James M. | Chief Gunner | 00-00-1850 | Royal Navy | |
| Neville | George | Captain | 00-00-1850 | Royal Navy | |
| Vaughan | Richard T. | Chief Petty Officer | 00-00-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Corrigan | Henry | Engineer | 00-00-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Petterson | Henry W. | 1st class Petty Officer | 00-00-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Johnson | August | Gunner's Mate | 00-00-1850 | Victorian Navy | |
| Clark | William | Lieutenant Engineer | 00-00-1850 | Naval Brigade | |
| Leonard | Frederick | | 00-00-1850 | Naval Brigade - Sandridge (Pt. Melb) | |
| Gibbs | John | | 00-00-1850 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| O'Keefe | John | | 00-00-1850 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Heriot | George M. | Able Seaman | 00-00-1850 | Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Murray | Tom | | 00-00-1850 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Kilgour | John | | 00-00-1850 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Rees | Isaac | | 00-00-1850 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Taverner | John | | 00-00-1850 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Bath | C. | | 00-00-1850 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Smith | Teddy | | 00-00-1850 | Volunteer Naval Brigade | |
| Moore | J. | | 00-00-1850 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Gibbs | J. | | 00-00-1850 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |
| Elliott | Mat | | 00-00-1850 | Volunteer Naval Brigade - Williamstown | |